| alle | Afrika | Amerika | Asien | Australien/Ozeanien | Europa |
Abchasien
?gypten
?quatorialguinea
?thiopien
Afghanistan
Albanien
Algerien
Andorra
Angola
Antigua und Barbuda
Argentinien
Armenien
Aserbaidschan
Australien
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesch
Barbados
Belgien
Belize
Benin
Bergkarabach
Bhutan
Bolivien
Bosnien und Herzegowina
Botsuana
Brasilien
Brunei
Bulgarien
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Chile
China, Republik (Taiwan)
China, Volksrepublik
Cookinseln
Costa Rica
D?nemark
Deutschland
Dominica
Dominikanische Republik
Dschibuti
Ecuador
El Salvador
Elfenbeink?ste
Eritrea
Estland
Fidschi
Finnland
Frankreich
Gabun
Gambia
Georgien
Ghana
Grenada
Griechenland
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Indien
Indonesien
Irak
Iran
Irland
Island
Israel
Italien
Jamaika
Japan
Jemen
Jordanien
Kambodscha
Kamerun
Kanada
Kap Verde
Kasachstan
Katar
Kenia
Kirgisistan
Kiribati
Kolumbien
Komoren
Kongo, Demokratische Republik
Kongo, Republik
Kroatien
Kuba
Kuwait
Laos
Lesotho
Lettland
Libanon
Liberia
Libyen
Liechtenstein
Litauen
Luxemburg
Madagaskar
Malawi
Malaysia
Malediven
Mali
Malta
Marokko
Marshallinseln
Mauretanien
Mauritius
Mazedonien
Mexiko
Mikronesien, F?derierte Staaten von
Moldawien
Monaco
Mongolei
Montenegro
Mosambik
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Neuseeland
Nicaragua
Niederlande
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Nordkorea
Norwegen
?sterreich
Oman
Osttimor
Pakistan
Pal?stinensische Autonomiegebiete
Palau
Panama
Papua-Neuguinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippinen
Polen
Portugal
Ruanda
Rum?nien
Russland
Salomonen
Sambia
Samoa
San Marino
S?o Tom? und Pr?ncipe
Saudi-Arabien
Schweden
Schweiz
Senegal
Serbien
Seychellen
Sierra Leone
Simbabwe
Singapur
Slowakei
Slowenien
Somalia
Somaliland
Spanien
Sri Lanka
St. Kitts und Nevis
St. Lucia
St. Vincent und die Grenadinen
Sudan
S?dafrika
S?dkorea
S?dossetien
Suriname
Swasiland
Syrien
Tadschikistan
Tansania
Thailand
Togo
Tonga
Transnistrien
Trinidad und Tobago
Tschad
Tschechien
T?rkei
T?rkische Republik Nordzypern
Tunesien
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
Ungarn
Uruguay
Usbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatikanstadt
Venezuela
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
Vereinigtes K?nigreich Gro?britannien und Nordirland
Vietnam
Wei?russland
Westsahara
Zentralafrikanische Republik
Zypern
  Afrika
  ?gypten
SEKEM Nutrition   ID: 1002-124

Dr. Ibrahim Abouleish
Egyptian Biodynamic Association (EBDA)
Cairo-Belbeis Desert Road,
P.O.Box 2834 El-Horreya,
11361 Cairo
Tel: +2 02 265 64 140
Fax: +2 02 265 64 123
sekem@sekem.com
http://www.sekem.com
[ mehr ... ]
Alexandria Business Association - Small and Micro Enterprise Project   ID: 1002-125

Nabil El Shamy
Alexandria Business Association (ABA)
52 El Horreya Avenue
Alexandria Egypt
+20 3 482 5518
Fax +20 3 483 2282

Social Fund for Development   ID: 1002-126

Dr. Hussein el Gammal
Social Fund for Development
1 Hussein Hegazi Street
off Kasr el Aini Street
Cairo Egypt
+20 2 354 0077
+20 2 355 0628

  ?thiopien
Development of Multiple Resistant Wheat and Barley Genotypes   ID: 1004-128

Dr. Abera Debello
Ethiopian Agriculture Research Organization (EARO)
P.O. Box 2003
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
+251 1 612 572
+251 1 611 222
iar@telecom.net.et

Integrated Food Security Programme (IFSP) - Shire - Tigray   ID: 1004-129

Mr. Zemichael
GTZ Office
Addis Abeba
P.O. Box 12631
Ethiopia
+251 1 611 590
+251 1 611 590
ifp.shire@telecom.net.et

National Tree Seed Project   ID: 1004-130

Yonas Yemshaw
Ministry of Agriculture of Ethiopia
Forestry Research Centre
P.O. Box 12643
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
+251 1 60444
+241 1 514 599
ntsp@telecom.net.et

Promotion for Social Forestry in Tigray   ID: 1004-131

Tesfay Hagos
Bureau of Agriculture and Natural Resources
P.O. Box 10
Mekelle
Ethiopia
+251 3 400 005

Save your Generation   ID: 1004-132

Fasil Nabeyeleul
Save Your Generation Association (SYGA)
P.O.Box 14685
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
+251 123 882
syg@telecom.net.et

  Benin
Zentrum f?r die Behandlung von Hausm?ll (CTOM)   ID: 1021-6

V?ronique Gnanih
Centre de Traitement des Ordures M?nag?res et.al.
B.P. 1262
Porto Novo
Benin
+229 224 720
+229 224 720
http://www.emmaus-international.org

Promotion of Grasscutter Rearing   ID: 1021-23

Klaus Behr
Projet Promotion de l'Elevage d'Aulacodes
BP 08-1132
Cotonou
Benin

+229 350 134
+229 250 536/301 365
grascut.gtz@intnet.bj

  Botsuana
Camphill Community Trust   ID: 1026-34

Werner Groth
Camphill Community Trust
P.O. Box 2224
Gaborone Botswana
+267 323 038
+267 322 807

  Burkina Faso
Decentralization Process   ID: 1030-64

Raogo Antoine Sawadogo
Commission Nationale de la Decentralisation (CND)
P.B. 7027
Qugadougou
Burkina Faso
+226 311 498
+226 317 705

Participatory Approaches to Forestry Management in the Gons? Forest Reserve   ID: 1030-65

Sim?on Nandnaba
Minist?re de l'Environment et de l'Eau
BP 7044
Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso

+226 31 0521
+226 310873

Burkinabe Sahel Programme (PSB)   ID: 1030-66

M. Dakar Djiri
Minist?re de l'Environnement et de l'Eau
BP 7044
Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso

+226 31 31 66
Fax +226 31 64 91

Support to the Livelihood of Fulbe (Nomadic) Communities   ID: 1030-67

Dr. Boubacar Saolou LY
APESS
B.P. 291
Dori
Burkina Faso

+226 46 02 02
+226 46 01 25
Apess@fasonet.bf
http://www.apess.org

  Elfenbeink?ste
Control of Trypanosomiasis and the Tse-Tse Fly   ID: 1044-99

Dr. Yao Yao
Service de Lutte contre la Trypanosomiase Animale
01 B.P. 3301
Bouake 01
Cote d'Ivoire
+225 632 689
+225 632 689

Forestry Management and National Environmental Protection Programme   ID: 1044-100

M.N.P. Gbanzai
SODEFOR
BP 464
Abengourou
Cote d'Ivoire
+225 35 914 022
+225 35 914 022

SODEFOR: SOCIETE DE DEVELOPPEMENT DES FORETS (Direction Technique)
DOGUI Aboa, Ing?nieur des Eaux et For?ts (Directeur Technique)
01BP 3770 Abidjan 01
Tel: (225) 22 48 30 00
Cell: (225) 07 85 68 73
Fax: (225) 22 48 30 82
dogui_aboa@yahoo.fr
http://www.wildchimps.org

  Eritrea
Reintegration of Professionals and Ex-refugees in Eritrea   ID: 1045-127

Semainseh Ghebrai
World University Service Eritrea
Roosevelt Ave. 14
Asmara
Eritrea
+291 1 122 24
+291 1 122 25

  Gabun
Conservation and Rational Use for Forestry Ecosystems in Central Africa (ECOFAC)   ID: 1050-142

Muriel Vives
Ministry of Planning, Tourism and Environment
B.P. 15115
Libreville
Gabon
+241 732 343
+241 732 345

Rehabilitation of the National College for Water & Forestry   ID: 1050-143

Mr. Mourambou
GTZ Coop?ration technique R?publique f?d?rale d'Allemagne
Mr. Eberhard G?tz
B.P. 7052
Libreville
Gabon
+241 729 473
+241 729 473
e.goetz.gtz@tiggbon.com

  Ghana
Aids Control and Prevention   ID: 1053-144

Dr. Awadu Tinorgah
Ministry of Health, National AIDS Control Programme
MOH Box M 448
Accra Ghana
+233 21 66542
+233 21 66381

Family Health International   ID: 1053-145
DEMMCO House
1st Dzorwulu Crescent
West Airport Accra
Ghana
phone: 00233-21-786102
Fax: 00233-21-785666

Action for West Africa Region (AWARE)   ID: 1053-146
P.O. Box CT 4033
Accra , Ghana
Telephone: 233-21-786-102
Fax: 233-21-785-666

Navrongo Health Research Centre   ID: 1053-147

Philipp Adongo
Navrongo Health Research Centre
P.O.Box 114
Navrongo
Upper East Region
Ghana Ghana
Phone: 00233-742 -22310 /22380
AHodgson@Navrongo.mimcom.net
Phone: 00233 21 70 10133 (Accra Office)
navrongo@africaonline.com.gh

Promoting the Establishment of Small Scale Entrepreneurship in Touristic Areas in the Central Region (CERIDEP)   ID: 1053-148

Francis N. Arko
Central Region Development Commission (CEDECOM)
P.O. Box 1198
Cape Coast
Ghana
+233 423 2348
+233 423 2829
cedecom@ghana.com

  Guinea-Bissau
Traditional Blacksmith Techniques   ID: 1058-154

Dr. Cornelia Giesing
Associacao dos Ferreiros da Guin? Bissau
c/o Instituto Nacional de Estudos de Pesquisa
C.P. 112
Bissau
Guinea Bissau
+245 251 125
inep@sol.gtelcom.gw

  Kamerun
Integrated Conservation and Development Mount Cameroon Region (MCP)   ID: 1075-68

Dr. T. Elad
Ministry of Public Investment and Regional Development
P.O. Box 60
Buea SWP
Cameroon
00237 322 2836

Restoration of the Waza-Logone Floodplain   ID: 1075-69

Daniel Ngantou
IUCN Waza-Logone Project
B.P. 284
Maroua Cameroon
00237 292 271/ +871 761 847 257
871 761 847 257 (satellite fax)
wetlands-water@iucn.org

The Common Initiative of the Women Farmers of Bogso (GICPAB)   ID: 1075-70

T?claire Ntomb
The Common Initiative of the Women Farmers of Bogso
B.P. 128 Bogso Eseka

00237 205 486
teclaire@yahoo.com

  Kenia
Appropriate Technologies for Enterprise Creation   ID: 1080-201

Dr. Martin J. Fisher
Appropriate Technologies for Enterprise Creation (Approtec)
KickStart - Kenya
P.O. Box 64142
Nairobi 00620
Kenya
Tel/Fax: +254-20 374017
kickstart@kickstart.org
http://www.approtec.org

Conservation of Mombassa and Lamu Old Towns (Conservation of Cultural Heritage)   ID: 1080-202

Dr. Mohamed Isahakia
National Museums of Kenya
P.O. Box 40658
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 742 131
+254 2 741 424

Development of Indigenous Medicine   ID: 1080-203

B.E. Odongo
Ministry of Home Affairs, National Heritage, Culture and Social Services
P.O. Box 67374
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 727 980

Lake Victoria Environment Management Programme (LVEMP)   ID: 1080-204

Prof. J.B. Ojiambo
Lake Victoria Environmental Management Project (LVEMP)
Ministry of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 30126
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 218 189
+254 2 243 454
[ mehr ... ]
Women's Development Project   ID: 1080-205

Susan Mwendwa
Matinyani Women's Development Group
P.O. Box 46274
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 727 484/725 366
+254 2 728 283

Mini Pack Method   ID: 1080-206

Paul Seward / Dismas Okello
SCODP Dismas Okello
P.O. Box 5
Kenya
Phone:+254 334 34253
Phone:+254 0722 389 404
Fax: +254 334 34279
infoscodp@yahoo.com

OSILIGI - Hope for Maasai People   ID: 1080-207

Johnson M.N. Ole Kaunga
Organisation for Survival of Il-Laikipiak Indigenous Maasai Group Initiatives
OSILIGI
P.O. Box 68
Dol-Dol
Nayuki Kenya
+254 176 31502
+254 176 22454
osiligi@insightkenya.com

Promotion of Indigenous and Traditional Fruits and Vegetables as Micro-nutrient Sources   ID: 1080-208

E. Opar
Ministry of Home Affairs, Natural Heritage, Culture and Social Services
P.O. Box 67374
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 727 980
+254 2 218 811
[ mehr ... ]
Reproductive Health Project   ID: 1080-209

Dr. Hassan
Ministry of Health
Division of Primary Health Care
P.O. Box 43319
Nairobi Kenya
gtzfp@africaonline.co.ke

SOLUX / Small Solar Lamps for Developing Countries   ID: 1080-210

Francis Kamau
HENSOLEX Ltd.
Solar & Electrical Engineers
Mr. Francis Kamau
P.O. Box 158
20116 Gilgil - Kenya
Phone: +254 50 4015099
Fax: +254 50 4015074
cell-phone:+254 720 795644
info@hensolex.com
http://www.hensolex.com

Streetwise   ID: 1080-211

Lesley Lodge
Lesley Lodge Company
P.O. Box 24262
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 721 939/882 745
+254 2 722 249/882 745
streetwise@eastafrica.co

Training on Organic Farming   ID: 1080-212

John Njoroge Wanjay
Kenya Institue of Organic Farming (KIOF)
P.O. Box 34972
Nairobi Kenya
Phone:+254 67 25 009
Cell Phone: +254 733 799072
Fax: +254 20 41 83 194
kiof@iconnect.co.ke
http://www.kiof.org/

Women of the World   ID: 1080-213

Jean Kamau
Federation of Women Lawyers-Kenya (FIDA)
Amboseli Lane, off Gitanga Road
PO Box 46324-
00100 Nairobi, Kenya
Phone:+254 20 3870 444
Phone:+254 20 3873 511
Cell Phone:+254 722 509 760
Fax: +254 20 3876 372
info@fidakenya.org
http://www.fidakenya.org/

  Madagaskar
Forestry and Farmer Development Programme   ID: 1101-225

J.M. Samyn
Intercooperation
Cooperation Suisse
II Y 50 S bis Fort Duchesne
B.P. 3044
Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Phone: +261 20 22 612 05
Fax: +261 20 22 611 73
intercop@iris.mg
http://www.intercooperation-mg.org

Innovative Education Measures on Reproductive Health Care, Mahajanga Province   ID: 1101-226

Mme Elisabeth Girrbach
Projet Sante
P.O. Box 502
CP 401 Mahajanga
Madagascar
+261 20 622 2753
+261 20 622 9324
santegtz@dts.mg

Integrated Forestry Development in the Vakinankaratra Region (PDFIV)   ID: 1101-227

Andriamanana Mussard
Ministry of Water and Forests
Dept. for the Management of Sustainable Forest Resources
B.P. 869
Antananarivo
Madagascar
+261 2 42988
+261 2 42605
gtz-madagaskar@gtz.de
[ mehr ... ]
  Malawi
Girls Attainment in Basic Literacy and Education Social Mobilization Campaign (GABLE SMC)   ID: 1102-228

Dr. Janet L. Robb
GABLE SMC
Chancellor College
P.O. Box 280
Zomba Malawi
Phone: +265 1 524 222

CRECCOM
P.O Box 524,
Zomba
Malawi
Phone: +265 1 525 909/939
Fax: +265 1 525 291
creccom@malawi.net

National Aquantic Resource Management Programme   ID: 1102-229

Sloans Chimatiro
Malawi-German Fisheries and Aquaculture Development Project
(MAGFAD)
P.O. Box 206
Zomba Malawi
+265 1 522 397
+265 1 522 397
gtz-malawi@mw.gtz.de
www.gtz.de

  Mali
Centre Djoliba   ID: 1105-230

Francis Verstraete
Centre DJOLIBA
B.P. 298
Bamako
Mali
+223 222 8332
+223 222 4650
centredjoliba@afribone.net.ml

Environment, Sanitation & Enterprise Development - a Women's Initiative   ID: 1105-231

Ichata Sahi
Cooperative des Femmes pour l'Education
la Sante Familiale et l'Assainissement
COFESFA
Sogoninko, ext. Rutogare
B.P. 2977
Bamako
Mali
Tel: +223 222 9127
Fax: +223 222 39307

Malaria Control and Primary Health Care   ID: 1105-232

Mahamadou Sissoko
Direction R?gionale de la Sant? Publique
B.P. 76
S?var?
Mali
+233 242 00 470
+233 420 470

North Mali Programme   ID: 1105-233

Dr. Henner Papendieck
B.P.100
Bamakao
Mali
+223 230971
+223 232895
Malinord@afribone.net.ml

Locust Control and Research   ID: 1105-234

Matthias Zweigert
Ministry of Agriculture
c/o GTZ
P.O. Box 5180
65726 Eschborn Germany
+49 6169 791077
+49 6196 797413
Matthias.Zweigert@gtz.de

  Marokko
Building Capacity and Awareness on Water Use and Basic Sanitation   ID: 1107-244

Mrs.Souad Cherrat
ONEP Generaldirektion,
Avenue Mohamed
Belhassan El ouazzani
BP.Rabat-Chellah 10002
Rabat Morocco
Phone: +212 37 75 96 00
Fax: +212 37 75 91 06
onepbo@onep.ma
http://www.onep.org.ma/

Participatory Management of the RIF Forestry Ecosystems   ID: 1107-245

Youssef Melhaoui
Ministry of Agriculture
BP 87 Chefchaouen
Morocco
+212 39 989 145
+212 39 988 807
y.melhaoui@caramail.com

Special Energy Programme   ID: 1107-246

Mohamed Moubdi
Development Center for Renewable Energies
BP 509
Marrakech-Gu?liz
Morocco
+212 4 309 814
+212 4 309 795

  Mosambik
Post-war Mozambique Agricultural Rural Reconstruction (MARPP)   ID: 1118-248

Dr. H. Hafner
MARPP
Caixa Postal No. 490
Chimoio
Mozambique
+258 51 22841
+258 51 23430
marp@gtz.chim.uem.mz

  Namibia
Ephemeral Rivers and their Catchments   ID: 1120-249

Dr. M. Seely
Desert Research Foundation of Namibia
7 Rossini Street
P.O. Box 20232
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 230 172
+264 61 229 85
http://www.drfn.org.na

Goreangab Water Reclamation Works   ID: 1120-250

J. Buckle
Goreangab Water Reclamation Work
P.O. Box 59
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 290 2097
+264 61 290 2006

since 2006
WINGOC Windhoek Goreangab Operating Company (PTY) Ltd, WINGOC@berlinwasser.net

NAPCOD National Programme to Combat Desertification   ID: 1120-251

Dr. Helmut W?hl
Ministry of Environment and Tourism (NAPCOD)
Directorate of Environmental Affairs
P.O. Box 20232
Windhoek Namibia
Phone: +264 61 231 419
Phone: +264 61 240 339
http://www.met.gov.na/programmes/napcod/napcod.htm

OMDEL Dam Aquifer Recharge Enhancement   ID: 1120-252

Dr. J.S. de Wet
Ministry of Agriculture, Water and Rural Development
Department of Water Affairs
Private Bag 13193
Windhoek
Namibia
+264 61 208 7161
+264 61 208 7227
dewetj@mawrd.gov.na
http://www.met.gov.na

Promotion of the Use of Renewable Energy Resources   ID: 1120-253

Bernard Siepker
Ministry of Mines and Energy
Renewable Energy Section
Private Bag 13297
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 284 8294
+264 61 284 8201

Sustainable Animal and Range Development Programme in the Communal Areas of Namibia (SARDEP)   ID: 1120-254

A.S. Kruger
Ministry ov Agriculture, Water and Rural Development
(MAWRD)
Directorate of Research and Training
Private Bag 13184
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 202 2146
+264 61 222 205

Zero Emission Brewery   ID: 1120-255

Bernd Masche
Namibia Breweries Limited
Iscor Street
Northern Industria
P.O. Box 206
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 262 915
+264 61 263 327
http://www.nambrew.com

  Niger
Promotion of Family and Community Well-being in Rural Areas   ID: 1126-268

Hassane Salmou Hamza
Ministry for Agriculture and Cattle-breeding
B.P. 11207
Niamey
Niger
+227 733 645
+277 723 364

Ron Palm Conservation   ID: 1126-269

Javid Ahmad
The Government of Niger & Communities of Doso and Gaya
IUCN The World Conservation Union
Rue Mauverney 28
1196 Gland Switzerland
+41 22 999 0293
+41 22 999 0020
http://www.iucn.org/

Sustainable Land Management in Tahoua Province   ID: 1126-270

R?diger Behrens, Martina Wegner, Hans Sagebiel
PDRT
B.P. 57
Tahoua
Niger
+227 61 0524/610 248
+227 61 0231
pdrt@intnet.ne

  Nigeria
Child Spacing and Family Health   ID: 1127-271

Prof. Dr. Emmanuel Adedolapo Lufadeju
Rotary International Nigeria
P.M.B. 1096
Zaria
Kaduna State
Nigeria
+234 6 951 411
+234 6 223 9200

Village Pioneer Project   ID: 1127-272

c/o Revd. Bishop Gbongi,
P.O. Box 2620,
AKURE, Ondo State, Nigeria
oder:
P.O. Box 2620,
AKURE Ondo- State, Nigeria
Tel: 00234-34-232831, 00234-34-230903
FAX: 00234-34-231633
Village Pioneer Project e.V. (Anita K?hn)
Entwicklungshilfe im Ondo State
Neustadter Hauptstr. 53
71336 Waiblingen
Tel: 07151-28060
Fax: 07151-908055

  Ruanda
Houses of Hope   ID: 1143-305

Alfred Horn
Agro Action Allemande - Rwanda
B-P- 1346
Kigali Rwanda
+250 78868
+250 78336
113002,12@compuserve.com

Practical Science in Primary Education   ID: 1143-306

Dr.Lymbabaje Alexandre
Minist?re de l'Education (MINEDUC)
B.P. 622
Kigali
Rwanda
Tel: +250-82746
Fax: +250-87724

  Sambia
YMCA Refugee Project   ID: 1147-389

Eusebio Chito / Ms Annie Ngwira
YMCA - Zambia
P O Box: 37549
10101 Lusaka Zambia
Phone: +260 1 237 406
Phone: +260-1-260-777
Fax: +260 1 237 570
zambiaymca@iconnect.zm

  Senegal
Sustainable Artisian Fisheries and Craftmenship "Ilha de Paz - Bolama"   ID: 1154-153

Hannes Stegemann
Deutsche Botschaft Dakar
Herrn Leymann
20 Avenue Pasteur
Angle Rue Mermoz
B.P. 21 00
Dakar Senegal
+245 203 325
+245 202 935

Restructuring of Spontaneous Settlements   ID: 1154-307

Jan S. Roukema
Minist?re de l'Urbanisme et de l'Habitat (MUH) D
B.P. 3869
Dakar Senegal
+221 8 22 20 26
+221 8 89 87 57
Fax: +221 8 89 87 53
muat@sentoo.sn
http://www.muat.gouv.sn/

  Simbabwe
Integrated Humanitarian Demining   ID: 1158-247

C.J. Pearce
I.H.D.D. Team
P.O. Box HG632
Highlands
22 York Avenue Highlands
Harare Zimbabwe
+263 4 776 216/776 531
+263 4 735 615
mintech@harare.iafrica.com

Campfire: Conservation-Based Community   ID: 1158-390

Dr. J.M. Hutton
Africa Resources Trust
3 Allan Wilson Ave.
Belgravia
Harare
Zimbabwe
+263 4 732 254/735 497
+263 4 731 719
info@art.org.zw

Community Health Capacity Project   ID: 1158-391

David Wilson
PSG - Project Support Group
Box BW1515
Harare
Zimbabwe
Phone:+263 4 303 211
Phone:+263 4 494 256,
Fax: +263 4 333 407
david@psg.uz.zw

ENDA - Seeds Action Project   ID: 1158-392

T.W. Ndiripo
ENDA-Zimbabwe
P.O. Box 3492
Harare Zimbabwe
+263 4 301 156/301 162
+263 4 301 156/301 162
enda-zw@harare.iafrica.com

  Sudan
Environmental Rehabilitation of Primary Schools   ID: 1170-317

Dr. Mutasim Bashir Nimir
Sudanese Environment Conservation Society (SECS)
Amarat Street 57, House No. 32
P.O. Box 44266
11114 Khartoum Sudan
+249 11 471 897
+249 11 777 017

  S?dafrika
Bush Radio   ID: 1169-309

Ibrahim Zane
Bush Radio
P.O. Box 13290
Mowbray
7705
Cape Town
South Africa
Physical address:
330, Victoria Road
Salt River
7925 Cape Town
South Africa
Phone: +27 21 448 5450
Fax: +27 21 448 5451
mother@bushradio.com.za
http://www.bushradio.co.za/

Mapping Malaria Risk in Africa (MARA)   ID: 1169-310

Marlies Craig
National Malaria Research Programme of the Medical Research Council
771 Umbilo Road
P.O. Box 17120
Congella
Durban 4013
South Africa
Phone: +27 31 2043 600
Fax: +27 31 2043 601
craigm@mrc.ac.za
http://www.mara.org.za

Peace Parks   ID: 1169-311

March Turnbull
Peace Parks Foundation
Millennia Park
16 Stellentia Avenue
PO Box 12743
Stellenbosch
Die Boord 7613
Republic of South Africa
Phone: +27 21 887 6188
Fax: +27 21 887 6189
parks@ppf.org.za
http://www.peaceparks.org

Personal Power Generation / Radio   ID: 1169-312

John Hutchinson
Freeplay Energy Plc. (formerly BayGen Power Company)
P.O. Box 36709
Chempet 7442
Cape Town South Africa
+27 21 514 3800
+27 21 514 3900
info@freeplayenergy.com
http://www.freeplayfoundation.org

Sunstove Organisation   ID: 1169-313

Margaret Bennet
Sunstove Organisation
P.O. Box 21960
Crystal Park, 1515
South Africa
+27 11 969 2818
+27 11 969 5110
sunstove@iafrica.com

  Tansania
Chumbe Island Coral Park (CHICOP)   ID: 1176-332

Sibylle Riedmiller
CHICOP Ltd.
P.O.Box 3203
Zanzibar/Tanzania
Phone: +255 24-223 1040
info@chumbeisland.com
http://www.chumbeisland.com

Dogo Dogo Street Children Project   ID: 1176-333

Nasrin Siege / Bernhard Staub
Dogo Dogo Centre Streetchildren Project
"Caring for our Children"
P.O. Box 22401
Mansfield Street
Daressalaam Tanzania
+255 22 119 491
+255 22 116 504
b.staub@bol.co.tz
http://www.dogodogocentre.org

East Usambara Catchment Forestry Project   ID: 1176-334

Evarist Nashanda
East Usambara Area Management Programme
P.O. Box 1449
Tanga Tanzania
+255 53 46907
+255 53 43820
usambara@twiga.com

Tanzania Forest Conservation Group (TFCG)   ID: 1176-335
Plot 323, Msasani Village, Old Bagamoyo Road
P.O. Box 23410
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Tel/Fax: +255-22-2669007
tfcg@tfcg.or.tz
http://www.tfcg.org

Healthy Markets in Dar Es Salaam   ID: 1176-336

R.M. Kukula
Ministry of Health
P.O. Box 90 83
Dar es Salaam Tanzania
Phone: +255-22-2120 261
Fax +255-22-2139 951
moh@cats-net.com
http://www.tanzania.go.tz/health.htm

Selous Conservation Programme   ID: 1176-337

B. Kibonde
Selous Conservation Programme
P.O. Box 1519
Daressalaam Tanzania
+255 22 286 60 65
+255 22 211 65 04
scp@africaonline.co.tz
http://wildlife-programme.gtz.de

Tanzania Forestry Action Plan (TFAP)   ID: 1176-338

Kilavo C.H. Mndeme
Ministry of Natural Resources and Tourism
Tanzania Forestry Action Plan
North Pare
P.O. Box 195
Mwanga Tanzania
+255 55 54730
+255 55 54730/+255 51 11650
tfap@tfap.africaonline.co.tz

  Togo
Ecological Restoration of the Degraded Environment   ID: 1178-345

M. Francois S?dalo Tevi
CIDAP - Centre Baga
B.P. 1887
Lome Togo
+228 251 406
+228 222 670

  Tunesien
Composting Plant B?j   ID: 1184-346

Dr. Hans Karpe
Ministry of Environment and Land Use Planning
GTZ
BP 753
1080 Tunis-Cedex Tunesia
+216 1 706 395
+216 1 708 430
Karpe.hans@GTZ_MEAT.intl.tn

Training and Jobs for Handicapped Young People   ID: 1184-347

Abdelkafi Mongi
Union Tunisienne d'Aide aux Insuffisants Mentaux Section de Sfax
Route El Ain km 4,5 Centre Sidi Jilani
Tunisia
Phone: +216 4 263 224
Fax: +216 4 616 237
utaim@planet.tn
http://www.utaim.planet.tn/francais_fichiers/v3_document.htm

  Uganda
Aids Prevention Initiative   ID: 1189-349

Mary Grace Alwano-Edyegu
Aids Information Centre
Executive Board
P.O. Box 10446
Kampala Uganda
Phone:+256 41 231 528
Fax: +256 41 270 022
http://www.aicug.org/

Bringing the last Fifth of Humanity out of Poverty   ID: 1189-350

Peter Okaulo / Fabian Kasi/Country Director
Foundation for International Community Assistance
(FINCA) Uganda
Plot 22 Ben Kiwanuka Street
P.O. Box 24450
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 231 134,
+256 41 340 078
fkasi@finca.or.ug
http://www.villagebanking.org/

Informal Environmental Education and Conservation   ID: 1189-351

Dr. Violet Kajubiri Froelich
Wildlife Clubs of Uganda (WCU)
P.O. Box 4596
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 256 534
+256 41 258 351

Port Bell Women's Resettlement Project   ID: 1189-352

Janet Nahamya
National Association of Women's Organisation
Luzira Women Exprisoners Resettlement Project
P.O. Box 1663
Port Bell
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 258 463
+256 41 345 293
nawou@uol.co.ug
http://www.nawou.interconnection.org

Protecting the Tropical Forests of Mt. Elgon   ID: 1189-353

Javid Ahamd
IUCN - The World Conservation Union
Rue Mauverney 28
1196 Gland Switzerland
+41 22 999 0000
+41 22 999 0002
webmaster@iucn.org
http://www.iucn.org/

Sustainable Agriculture Programme (SAP)   ID: 1189-354

Bwambale Philip Kiraghe
Bukonzo Sustainable Agriculture Development Association
(BUSADA)
P.O. Box 507
Bwera Kasese
Uganda

The Mountain Gorilla and its Habitat   ID: 1189-355

Dr. Violet Kajubiri Froelich
Wildlife Clubs of Uganda
P.O. Box 45 96
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 256 534
+256 41 258 351

Theater against Corruption   ID: 1189-356

Frank Katsuiime / Mr Charles Mubbale
Transparency - Uganda
P.O. Box 24335
Dewinton Road,
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 25 58 36
+256 41 23 60 50
mubbale@yahoo.com
http://www.transparency.org

MS Danish Association for International Co-operation   ID: 1189-357
MS Uganda
P.O. Box 6331
Kampala
Uganda
(54 B, Kira Road)
Tel. +256 41 530 764
Fax +256) 41 530 765
co.msuga@ms.or.ug
http://www.ms.dk/uganda

  Zentralafrikanische Republik
Tropical Rain Forest Conservation in Central Africa   ID: 1202-35

Thierry Yinifolo Vanden-Bos
Ministry of Environment, Water, Hunting and Fishery
Bangui
Central African Republik

+236 612 342

  Amerika
  Argentinien
Project for Integrated Rural Development of Los Llanos - La Rioja   ID: 2011-3

Patricia Maldonado
Direcci?n de Medio Ambiente y Desarollo Sustentable
DIMA y DES
Hip?lito Yrigoyen 146
Subsuelo
C.P. 5300
La Rioja
Argentina

+54 3822 453657
+54 3822 453658

Outdoor Classrooms   ID: 2011-4

Alberto Daghero
Presidente FUNDER
Av. 24 de Setiembre 2893
5000 C?rdoba
Argentina

+54 351 4513218, 4645103
adahero@arnet.com.ar

Prevention and Control of desertification in Patagonia (PRODESAR)   ID: 2011-8

Werner Moosbrugger
INTA / GTZ
CC 277
8400 Bariloche
Argentina

+54 29 444 28141
+54 29 444 28141
gtz.bari@inta.gov.ar

"Trueque" Network   ID: 2011-9

Dra. Ana Maria Faggi
Centro de Estudios Farmacol?gicos y Bot?nicos
Universidad de Flores
Serrano 669
1414 Buenos Aires
Argentina
maria@cefybo.edu.ar

  Barbados
Caribvision News Exchange   ID: 2018-11

Patrick Cozier
Caribbean Broadcasting Union (CBU)
Wilkins Lodge
Two Mile Hill
St. Michael Barbados
+1246 430 1000
+1246 429 2171

  Bolivien
Agro-ecological and Forestry Research Program "PIAF - EL CEIBO"   ID: 2024-24

Julian Atanacio H.
EL CEIBO: Ciudad de El Alto
Av. Ju?n Pablo II
No. 2560
La Paz
Bolivia

+59 1 841 078/841/841 178
+59 1 840 604

Mobile well drilling and sanitation school (EMAS)   ID: 2024-25

Dr. Josef Fuchs
EMAS e.V.
Lindenstr. 18
La Paz
Bolivia
+591 2 740 286
+531 740 286

Dr. Josef Fuchs
Preziosastr.7
81927 M?nchen
Germany
Phone 089 95 95 9400
emas@mail.entelnet.bo

New Technologies for Essential Oils Production from Native Plants   ID: 2024-26

Eduardo Zambrana
Centro de T?cnologia Agroindustrial
Universidad Mayor de San Simon (UMSS)
Direcci?n Postal 6225
Cochabamba
Bolivia

+591 42 32548
+591 42 33648
centroteQpino@cbb.entelnet.bo

Combined risk with micro and small enterprises   ID: 2024-27

Irene Sievers
Fundaci?n SARTAWI
Jaimes Freire 2013
Casilla 1862
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 329 270
+591 2 419598
sartawi@ceibo.entelnet.bo

Sustainable Forestry Management and Utilization in conjunction with the community Chiquitano in Lomerio   ID: 2024-28

J?rgen Riester
Apoyo Para el Campesino-indigena del Oriente Boliviano (APCOB)
Calle Cuatro Ojos 80
Villa San Luis
Santa Cruz de la Sierra-Bolivia
Bolivia
apcob@apcob.org.bo
http://www.apcob.org.bo

Strategy for the Preservation of the Beni Biological Centre (EBB)   ID: 2024-29

Carmen Miranda L.
Reserva de la Biosfera
Estaci?n Biol?gica del Beni
Av. 16 de Julio 1732
Casilla 5829
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 350 612
+591 2 350 612

Sustainable Human Settlement on the Altiplano   ID: 2024-30

Arq. Ra?l Sandoval Tejada
Bolivian Human Settlement Service (SAHB)
Calle M. de Cervantes No. 2725
Sopocachi
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 411 823
+591 2 419 974
ahsa@ceibo.entelnet.bo

Yungas 2000   ID: 2024-31

Antonio Aramayo
Centro de Educaci?n Popular QHANA
Calle Landaeta Nr. 522
Casilla 9989
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 2491 447
+591 2 2491 494
Fax: 0591 2 2124 198
lpaz@qhana.org.bo
http://www.qhana.org.bo

Waliki: A Social Enterprise Producing Andean Fashion   ID: 2024-41
Martin Schwark
WALIKI
Prol. Munoz Cornejo No. 100
P.O. box 9966
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 413 871
+591 2 411882
wliki@ceibo.entelnet.bo

Indigenous Scheme for Audiovisual Communication, Development and Empowerment   ID: 2024-42

Iv?n Sanjines
Centro de Formaci?n y Realizaci?n Cinematogr?fica
El Consejo Audiovisual Ind?gena de Bolivia
Yanacocha 882 esq. Indaburo 2
of. 1 Casilla 9368
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 360 389
+591 2 360 389
comaru@ceibo.entelnet.bo

Protection of Tropical Rain Forests through International Trade in Wild Fruits   ID: 2024-43

Ing. William Barrag
SIBIO S.A.
Barrio Hamacas
Calle 1 Oeste, Pasillo 3, No. 46
Casilla 4299
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Bolivia
+591 3 438120/430955
+591 3 430955
hpm@earthling.net

IBIS Dinarmaca - South America Programme   ID: 2024-44
Pza Adela Zamudio Nr. 70
Sopochachi
La Paz
Bolivia
Phone: 0591 2 241 2008
0591 2 242 0775
Fax: 0591 2 241 2682

  Brasilien
Alternative Community Workshop for Solar Cookers   ID: 2027-39

Padre Domingos Cle?des
Fabrica Alternativa Comunit?ria de Fogao Solar
Casa Paroquial 22
58915-000 Uira?na / Para?ba Brazil
+55 83 534 2206
+55 83 534 2206

Improving Health, Safety and Environment in the Work Place   ID: 2027-45

Domingos Lino
Instituto Nacional de Sa?de no Trabalho
Central ?nica dos Trabalhadores
Rua Caetano Pinto 575
Br?s
Sao Paulo
Brazil

+55 11 242 9411
+55 242 9610
inst@cut.org.br
http://www.cut.org.br

Integrated micro-urbanisation and improvement of the habitat   ID: 2027-46

Teresa Hilda Bezerra de Souza Costa
Cearah Periferia
rua Carlos Vasconcelos, 1339 Aldeota
C.E.P. 60.115-000 Fortaleza-CE
Brazil

+550 85 3261 2607
+550 85 3261 8754
cearahperiferia@cearahperiferia.org.br
http://www.cearahperiferia.org.br/

Integrated Transport Network   ID: 2027-47

Liana Vallicelli
IPPUC
Rua Bom Jesus, 669
CEP 80035-010
Curitiba
Paran?
Brazil

+55 41 352 1414
+55 41 252 6679/254 8661
ippuccab@curtiba.arauc.br
http://www.ippuc.org.br/

Integration of Slums in Rio de Janeiro   ID: 2027-48

Annie Fac?
Rua Cago Coutinho
52 Laranjeiras
22.221-070
Rio de Janeiro
Brazil

+55 21 556 3399
+55 21 556 2343

Live Pharmacies in the Indigenous Territory of Acre   ID: 2027-49

Paulo Br?gido de Alencar
Comissao Pro-Indio do Acre (CPI/AC)
Conjunto Procon Quadra M
Casa 3
Brasilia
Brazil

+55 68 224 0857
+55 68 224 1426
jiboia@mdnet.com.br

Lebendige Bibliothek   ID: 2027-50

Ely Harasawa
Abrinq Foundation for Children's Rights
Rua Lisboa, 224
Jardim Am?rica
CEP 05413-000
Sao Paulo / SP
Brazil

+55 11 881 0699
+55 11 881 0699
fundabrinq@ax.apc.org
www.fundacaoabrinq.org.br

Maintenance of Water Supplying Systems by communities   ID: 2027-51

Jason Ben?cio de Souza
Central das Associacoes Comunit?rias para a Manutencao
de Sistemas de Abastacimento de ?gua
Avenida Franklin de Queiroz 657
Seabra (Bahia)
Brazil

+55 75 331 1461
hama@snv.com.br

Mamirau? Project   ID: 2027-52

Ana Rita Alves
Sociedade Civil Mamirau?
Universidad Federal do Par?
Campos du Guam?
Departamento de Antropologia
Caixa Postal 531
Bel?m - Par?
Brazil

+55 91 249 6369
+55 91 249 6369
ayreswcs@libnet.com.br
http://www.mamiraua.org.br

RECA Project - Collective and Intensive Afforestation in Acre   ID: 2027-53

Arnoldo Berkembrock
Associacao de Pequenhos Agrossilvicultores do Projecto RECA
BR364 - KM150
Nova Caif?rnia - (Porto Velho)
Rondonia
CEP 78928000
Brazil
+55 68 236 1046
+55 68 236 1007
cptac@mdnet.com.br

Protection of Indigenous People and their Lands in the Amazon Region   ID: 2027-54

Artur Nobre Mendes
SETEC/FUNAI
SRTVS 702/902
Ed. Lex
Bloco A -
Brasilia
Brazil

+55 61 226 3515
+55 61 226 7500
pptal@funai.gov.br

Women Network for Environment and Health   ID: 2027-55

Renata Affonso
REDEH - Rede de Defesa da Especie Humana
REDEH Secretariate
Co-ordination Unit
Rua Alvaro Alvim 21/16 andar
20032-010
Rio de Janeiro
Brazil

+55 21 262 1704
+55 21 262 6454
redeh@ax.apc.org

Waste Collection and Recycling - a self help initiative of CEA   ID: 2027-56

Margarida Ramos
METROPLAN / GTZ
1. andar, sala 108
Rua Carlos Chagas, 55
90.030-020
Porto Alegre
Brazil

+55 51 286.1571
+55 51 286-1571
prourbs@nutecnet.com.br

Sea-Turtle Protection and Marine Biodiversity Conservation (TAMAR-IBAMA)   ID: 2027-57

Guy Marcovaldi
Fundacao Pro-Tamar
Adote uma Tartaruga Marinha
Avenida Oceano Atlantico - Cx Postal 153
Guiri - Sao Mateus ES
Brazil
29930-000

Phone/Fax: +55 27 3761 1267
www.projetotamar.org.br

Reciclar - T3   ID: 2027-58

?guida Zanol
Reciclar - T3
R. Barroso Junior 30
Sao Jose
Belo Horizonte
Brazil

+55 31 3495 45 40
contato@reciclar-t3.org.br
http://www.reciclar-t3.org.br

Socio-environmental Information System   ID: 2027-59

Joao Paulo R. Capobianco
Instituto Socioambiental
Av. Higien?polis, 901
01238-001 Sao Paulo - SP
Brazil

+55 11 825 5544
+55 11 825 7861
socioamb@ax.apc.org
http://www.socioambiental.org

Sustainable Agriculture and Atlantic Forest Conservation in Serra do Brigadeiro   ID: 2027-60

Paulo S?rgio Ferreira Neto
Centro de Tecnologias Alternativas da Zona da Mata
(CTA-ZM)
Caixa postal 128
36570-000 Vicosa
Minas Gerais
Brazil

Phone/Fax +55 31 3892-2000
cta@ctazm.org.br
http://www.ctazm.org.br

Pilot Programme to conserve the Brazilian Forest   ID: 2027-61

Government of Brazil
Ministry of Environment
Esplanada dos Minist?rios
Bloco B, 9. andar
70.069-900
Brasilia DF Brazil
+55 61 317 1426/317 1430
+55 61 322 3727
sca@mma.gov.br

Programme Poverty and Environment in Amazonia - POEMA   ID: 2027-62

Nazare Imbiriba
Uiversidade Federal do UFPA
Programa Probeza e Meio Ambiente na Amazonia
POEMA
Sector Profissional - Casa de Poema
Cx. Postal 8606
CEP 66 075-900, Bel?m - Par?
Brazil

+55 91 211 1686
+55 91 211 1687
poema@ufpa.br
http://www.poema-deutschland.de

Radio Amazonia (Friends of the Earth International)   ID: 2027-63

Roberto Smeraldi
Friends of the Earth - Amigos da Terry
Programa Amazonia
Av. Brig. Luiz Ant?nio, 4442
01402-002 Sao Paulo
SP Brasil
Brazil

+55 11 887 9369
+55 11 884 2795
foeamaz@ibm.net
http://www.foe.org/

  Chile
Air Pollution Control, Santiago   ID: 2032-78

Clemente P?rez
Commission Nacional del Medio Ambiente
Direcci?n Regi?n Metropolitana (CONAMA)
McIver 283
Santiago
Chile
+56 2 638 5261
+56 2 639 8450
conama4@entelchile.com
http://www.conama.cl

Fog Catcher   ID: 2032-79

Waldo Canto Vera
CONAF IV Region
Chile
+56 51 224 306
+56 51 215 073
http://www.conaf.cl/

  Costa Rica
Cooperation in the Forestry and Timber Sectors (COSEFORMA)   ID: 2036-93

Guillermo Arias Murillo
Ministerio de Ambiente y Energ?a
Apartado 8-4190
1000 San Jos?
Costa Rica
+506 282 9300
+506 282 5298
http://www.minae.go.cr

Fair Trade Labelling Organisation (FLO)   ID: 2036-94

Ovidio J. Lopez
Frente de Cafeateros Solidarios de America Latina
Apto. Postal 1357
4050 Alajuela
Costa Rica
+506 440 0511
+506 440 0501

INBIO - A Pilot Project for the Conservation and Use of Biodiversity   ID: 2036-95

Dr. Rodriguez G?mez Lobo
National Institute of Biodiversity of Costa Rica
P.O. Box 22-3100
Santo Domingo de Heredia
Costa Rica
+506 507-8100 Central
+506 507-8270 Directory
Fax +506 244 2816
http://www.inbio.ac.cr

Sustainable Banana Production for Export   ID: 2036-96

Volker Ribniger
Apartado 10905
1000 San Jose
Costa Rica
+506 221 2075
+506 258 2216

Platanera Rio Sixaola,S.A   ID: 2036-97
Apartado 10905 - 1000
Costa Rica
Tel: +506 222 3782
Fax : +506 258 2431
Selloverde_cr@yahoo.com
http://www.sixaola.de

  Dominikanische Republik
El Nim - the Tree for Communities   ID: 2040-111

Dra. Andrea Brechelt
Fundaci?n Agricultura y Medio Ambiente
Aptdo. Postal 21064 (huacal)
St. Domingo Dominican Republic
+1 809 473 7268
+1 809 473 7268
fama@codetel.net.do

Integrated Development of Dry Forest Management   ID: 2040-112

P. Asmussen
Avenida Duarte No. 3
Azua R.D. Apto. Postal 2960
Santo Domingo Dominican Republic
+1 809 532 9532
+1 809 532 8655
p.asmussen@codetel.net.do

Sustainable Development on Private Initiative   ID: 2040-113

Roberto Fabi
Fundaci?n Cruz Verde
Procesadora de Cana Organica
C Manzana 26 Nr. 6
Urb. El Brisal
Santo Domingo Dominican Republic
+1 809 593 8085
+1 809 682 5817

  Ecuador
Creation of Rural Employment and Credit Alternatives   ID: 2042-114

Jos? Tonello
Fondo Ecuatoriano Populorum Progressivo FEPP
Calle Mallorca N24-275 (427) y Coruna (La Floresta
P.O. Box 17.110.5202
Quito Ecuador
+593 2 2529 372
+593 2 504 978
fepp@fepp.org.ec
http://www.fepp.org.ec

Democratic and Civil Communication - CDC   ID: 2042-115

Luis D?vila
Popular Education Centre - CEDEP
P.O. Box 17-08-8604
Quito Ecuador
+593 2 525 521
+593 5 542 828

Ethnobiological Educational Park Omaere   ID: 2042-116

Noemi Paymal
Fundaci?n OMAERE
Pasaje Solano 1090 y Av. 12 de Octubre, 3er. piso
Tel: 593 2 226 315
Fax: 593 2 547 695
Quito, Ecuador
omaere@ecuanex.net.ec
http://www.omaere.org

Improving Health Care in Ecuador   ID: 2042-117

Dr. Vicente Hidalgo Rodr?guez
Fundaci?n para Asistencia Medica
al Ecuador Fame
Seymor 10-40 y R?o Coca
Ciudadela
Jipijapa
Quito Ecuador
+593 2 441 024 / 452624
+593 2 392 242

Information Network on Environment   ID: 2042-118

Jos? Ignaciao L?pez Vigil
World Association Comm
Radio Broadcasters (AMARC)
P.O. Box 17-08
8489 Quito
Ecuador
+593 2 501 180
ignacio@amarc.org.ec
http://www.amarc.org/

Management and production of fauna in the Equatorial Amazon   ID: 2042-119

Medardo Tapia Rom
Centro Tecnologico de Recursos
F?tima de la Organizaci?n de Pueblos ind?genas de Pastaza (OPIP)
Casilla Postal 16-01-800
Puyo
Pastaza
Ecuador
+593 022 544 799
centrofatima@andinanet.net

Primary Health Care for Indigenous People: Traditional and Modern Medicine Hand in Hand   ID: 2042-120

Antonio Vargas
Confederaci?n de Nacionalidades Ind?genas del Ecuador
Ave. Granados 2553
y de Deciembre
Casilla 17-17-1235
Quito Ecuador
+593 2 248 930
+593 2 442 271
http://www.conaie.org/

Protection of the Gran Sumaco Tropical Forest   ID: 2042-121

Dr. Jaime Enriquez, Director
Areas Naturales y Vida Silvestre
INEFAN
Edificio de MAG 8 Piso
Eloy Alfaro y Amazonas
Quito, Ecuador
+593 6 887 727
+593 6 886 341

Quechuan Ecotourism Company (RICANCIE)   ID: 2042-122

Alicia Garc
Red de Comunidades Ind?genas del Alto Napo para la Conviviencia Intercultural y el Ecoturismo (RICANE)
CONFENIAE
Casilla Postal 16-01-0807
Puyo Pastaza, ECUADOR
Phone 00593 3 885134
Confe@ecuanex.net.ec
http://www.ecuanex.apc.org/confeniae/

Ricancie   ID: 2042-123
Av. El Chofer y Cuenca
Tena-Napo-Amazon-Ecuador
Tel/Fax: (++593-6) - 2888479
ricancie2@hotmail.com
http://www.ricancie.nativeweb.org

  El Salvador
Improvement of Orthopedic Technology   ID: 2043-98

Dr. R. Martinez Panameno
Institute of Rehabilitation of Disabled Persons (ISRI)
University Don Bosco
Ave. Irazu
Col. Costa Rica
San Salvador
El Salvador
+503 270 0251
+503 270 0247

  Guatemala
CHOLSAMAJ - Promotion of Maya Culture and Languages   ID: 2056-149

Raxche' Demetrio Rodriguez Guaj
CHOLSAMAJ - Maya Educational and Cultural Centre
1a Ave. 9-18 zona 1
Guatemala City Guatemala
+502 2232 5959
fundacioncholsamaj@yahoo.com

Community Development in Las Verapaces   ID: 2056-150

Jorge Escoto
Secretaria General de Planificaci?n - SEGEPLAN
9a Calle 10 - 44 Zona 1
Guatemala City Guatemala
+502 2232 6212
+502 2232 6212

Disaster prevention in Central America (FEMID)   ID: 2056-151

Wolfgang Stiebens
Centre of Coordination for the Prevention of Natural Disasters in Central America
(CEPREDENAC)
Ave. Hincap? 21-72
Zona 13
Guatemala City Guatemala
+502 332 1189
+502 332 6716
hhernandez@conred.org.gt
http://www.conred.org

Hilfe f?r Stra?enkinder   ID: 2056-152

Licda. Ana Maria S?nchez
Ministry of Education
12 Avenida 31-09
Zona 5
3er Nivel
Guatemala City Guatemala
+502 325 027
+502 232 215
gtz-guatemala@gt.gtz.de

  Haiti
Alphabetization and Reafforestation - Raquitte (Alpha-Rebo)   ID: 2060-155

Mgr. Francois Gayot.SMM. and R.P: R?mus-D?lusma Doristin
Caritas - Diocese Cap Hatien
Archeveche du Cap-Haitien.
P.O. Box 22
Cap-Hatien
Haiti (W.I)
+509-262-0071
+509-262-0593

Early Childhood Education   ID: 2060-156

Peter Hesse
Peter-Hesse-Foundation
Otto-Hahn-Str. 2
40699 Erkrath Germany
Phone: +509 453 784 Haiti
Fax: +49-(0)211-2509-497 Germany
p.hesse@solidarity.org
http://www.solidarity.org/

Radyo Timoun   ID: 2060-157

Laura Flynn
Aristide Foundation for Democracy
B.P. 806
Port-au-Prince Haiti
+509 237 790
+509 238 524 / 238 048
Aristide Foundation for Democracy
c/o Kurzban, Weinger & Tetzeli P.A.
2650 SW 27th Ave
2nd floor
Miami, FL 33133

  Honduras
Mona Lisa Banana   ID: 2061-158

Philip Rowe
La Fundacion Hondurena de Investigacion Agricola
Apartado Postal 2067
San Pedro Sula,
Honduras
+504 668 2078, 2887
+504 668 2313
fhia@simon.intertel.hn
http://www.honduras.com/fhia/

Women's Cooperatives for Rural Development   ID: 2061-159

Lorenza Andino / Daysi Dominga Lainez
Cooperativa Regional de Producci?n "La Surenita"
Barrio El Centro, Contiguo a Radio Valle, Box # 63,
Choluteca Honduras
+504 882-5552
surenita@hondutel.hn

  Jamaika
Diabetes Lay Educators   ID: 2070-196

Owen Bernard
Diabetes Association of Jamaica
1 Downer Ave.
Kingston 5
Jamaica
Phone: +1-876-9785915
Fax: +1-876-9782510
diabetesja@kasnet.com

Schools for the Environment   ID: 2070-197

Diana McCaulay
Jamaica Environment Trust
58 Half Way Tree Road
Kingston 10 Jamaica
Mailing Address:
Earth House
11 Waterloo Road
Kingston 10, Jamaica W.I.
Phone:+1 876 960 3693
Fax: +1 876 926-0212
jamentrust@cwjamaica.com
http://www.jamentrust.org

Protection of Coral Reef Ecosystem in Negril   ID: 2070-198

Jean Brown (President)
Negril Coral Reef Preservation Society
P.O. Box 2563
Negril Westmoreland
Jamaica, West Indies
+1 876 957 3735
+1 876 957 4626
coralreef@cwjamaica.com
http://www.negril.com/ncrps/

  Kanada
Education for a Sustainable Future (ESF)   ID: 2076-71

Jean Perras
Learning for a Sustainable Future
45 Rideau Street
Suite 303
Ottawa
Ontario K1N 5W8
Canada

+1 613 562 2238
+1 613 562 2244
lsf.org@sympaticco.ca

Insecticide Treated Bednets   ID: 2076-72

IDRC
P.O.Box 8500
Ottawa, ON
Canada
K1G 3H9

Street address:
250 Albert Street
Ottawa, ON, Canada
K1P 6M1

+1 613 236 6163
+1 613 567 7748
info@idrc.ca
http://www.idrc.ca/

National Environmental Education and Training Programme First Nation Youth   ID: 2076-73

Merrell-Ann Phare
Centre for Indigenous Environmental Resources
310 Johnston Terminal
25 Forks Market Road
Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
+1 204 956 0660
+1 204 956 1895
earth@cier.mb.ca
http://www.cier.mb.ca

Ouj? Bougoumou Cree Nation   ID: 2076-74

Paul Wertmann
Ouj?-Bougoumou Cree Nation
Headquarters Office
207 Opemiska St.
Ouj?-Bougoumou G0W 3C0
Quebec
Canada

+1 418 745 3911
+1 418 745 3168
http://www.ouje.ca

SMARTRISK Foundation   ID: 2076-75

Dr. Robert Conn
Smartrisk Foundation
790 Bay St Suite 401
Toronto ON M5G 1N8
Canada
Phone: 001 416-977-7350
Fax: 001 416-596-2700
choose@smartrisk.ca
http://www.smartrisk.ca/

Water Testing Kit   ID: 2076-76

Gilles Forget
International Development Research Centre
P.O. Box 8500
Ottawa
Ontario K1G3H9
Canada
+1 613 236 6163
+1 613 567 7748
info@idrc.ca
http://www.idrc.ca

WETV - The Global Access Television Network   ID: 2076-77

Dr. David Nostbakken
WETV - The Global Access Television Network
342 MacLaren Street
Ottawa
Ontario K2P 0M6
Canada
+1 212 867 8086
+1 613 238 4580
Fax +1 212 867 8040
http://www.wetv.com

  Kolumbien
Afforestations on Acid Soils in the Tropics   ID: 2083-87

Dr. Paolo Lugari
Fundacion Centro Gaviotas
Paseo Bolivar 20-90 Av.Circunvalar
Santaf? de Bogot?
Colombia
+57 2862876
+57 2811803
fax: +57 3363632

An Environmentally Sound Method of Coffee Fruit Processing: the New Technology "Becolsub"   ID: 2083-88

Dr. Gabriel Cadena Gomez
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones de Caf?
Kilometro 1
V?a Antigua Chinchin?-Manizales
Chinchin? Colombia
+57 68 506 550
+57 68 504 723
gabriel.cadena@cafedecolombia.com
http://www.cenicafe.org

Erosion Control Rio Checua   ID: 2083-89

Ing. Hugo Gomez
Corporation Autonoma Regional de Cundinamarca - CAR
Cra. 10 No. 16-82
Of. 604
Bogota
Colombia
+57 1 281 3506
+57 1 281 3506

FUNDAEC   ID: 2083-90

Pascal Molineaux
Foundation for the Application and Teaching of Sciences (FUNDAEC)
A.A. 26540
Cali
Colombia
+57 2 331 6001
+57 2 553 3145
Fax +57 2 553 6491
http://www.fundaec.org

Reabilitation of the Lagoon Complex Cienaga Grande de Santa Marta   ID: 2083-91

Hernando Sanchez M
Regional Autonomous Corporation of Magdalena - Corpamag
Centro Edificio Ejecutivo
Santa Maria
Colombia
+57 54 210 930
+57 54 211 344
rdilger@bg.impsat.net.co

Resource Protection in the Santander Province   ID: 2083-92

Elsa Mathilda Escobar
Fundaci?n Natura
Carrera. 21 Nr. 39-43
A.A. 55402
Bogot? Colombia
+57 1 245 5700
+57 1 285 4550
emescobar@natura.org.co
http://www.natura.org.co

  Kuba
Renewable Energy from Biogas   ID: 2090-102

Jos? A Guardados Chaon
Biogas Group
Ministry of Agriculture
Av. Liberadores No. 201
Santa Clara
Villa Clara Cuba
+53 4 222 2330
+53 4 4909

Programme for the Integral Revitalization of the District San Isidro of Havana   ID: 2090-103

Ram?n Collado
Oficina del Historiador
Mercaderes # 116
entre Obispo y Obrapia
10100 La Habana Vieja
Cuba
+53 7 629 028
+53 7 338 980

Protecting Biodiversity and Establishing Sustainable Development in the Sabana-Camag?ey Ecosystem   ID: 2090-104

Espinosa Nelson
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
V. 1ra 18406 e/184 y 186
Playa
Ciudad de Habana
Cuba
+53 7 244 255
+53 7 244 255

  Mexiko
Programme to improve the Air Quality of the Valley of Mexico City (Proaire)   ID: 2112-235

Dr. Eduardo Palazuelos Rend?n
Seretari? del Medio Ambiente del Gobierno del Distrito Federal
Plaza de la Constituci?n No. 1
3er piso
Colonia Centro
C.P. 06000
M?xico D.F. Mexico
+52 5 542 0119
+52 5 521 2688
100145,2552@compuserve.com

Ecological Maya Products S.A.   ID: 2112-236

Apolinar Mukul
Trees for People (TFP) Ltd.
Sabileros Ecologicas de Oxk
P.O. Box 11
Oxkutxcab
Yucat?n Mexico
+52 997 50510
+52 997 505 150

"Fami-enterprise" - an Approach to Enhance Rural Economic Development   ID: 2112-237

Ing. Antonio Ru?z Garc
Fundaci?n Mexicana para el Desarrollo Rural
La Quemada No. 40
Col. Narvarte C.P. 03020
Mexico
+52 5 530 0442
+52 5 519 2054
http://www.fmdr.org

House of Writers in Indigenous Languages   ID: 2112-238

Lic. Juan Gregoria Regino
Escritores en Lenguas Indigenas
Eje Central L?zaro C?rdenas No. 13
Prima Piso
Centro Hist?rico
M?xico, D.F. C.P. 06050
+52 55 21 3579
+52 55 21 3356
escritoresindigenas@yahoo.com.mx
http://www.redindigena.net

Indigenous Ecological Reserve Chimalapas   ID: 2112-239

Luis Bustamente Valencia
Comit? Nacional para la Defensa de los Chimalapas
Callej?n San Miguel # 59
Col. Coyoac?n
M?xico D.F. Mexico
Phone: +52 55 64 8329
bustas@prodigy.net.mx

Integral Artisan Development   ID: 2112-240

Jos? Ignacio Miranda
ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ARTE Y CULTURA POPULAR, A.C.
R?o Amazonas No. 17 ,
Col. Cuauht?moc
06500 M?xico , Distrito Federal
Phone:+52 55 5566 6482
Fax: +52 55 5592 7360
amacup@prodigy.net.mx

International Anaerob Network   ID: 2112-241

Oscar Monroy
Universidad Aut?noma Metropolitana
Departamento de Biotecnolog?a
Apartado Postal 55-535
09340 Iztapalapa, D.F. Mexico
+52 5 724 4985
+52 5 724 4785/5726410 4 8061
monroy@xanum.uam.mx

Pesticides: a Danger to Huichol People   ID: 2112-242

Patricia D?az-Romo
Asociaci?n Mexicana de Arte y Cultura
Edificio Condesa
Calle Pachuca Entrada D-8
Colonia Condesa
C.P. 06140
M?xico D.F. Mexico
+52 5 281 3270/553 4045/584 1308
+52 5 584 1308
biok@mail.internet.com.mx

  Nicaragua
Regional Postharvest Programme (PRP)   ID: 2124-265

Luis Raole Ortiz
National Institute for Agricultural Technology
Unidad Postsecha Nicaragua
Aptdo. Post A-165
Managua Nicaragua
+505 277 2290
+505 278 1324

Educating Professionals in a Multi-ethnic Society   ID: 2124-266

Dr. Myrna Cunningham
Universidad de las Regiones Autonomas de la Costa Caribe Nicaraguense
Uraccan
Apartado Postal 891
Managua Nicaragua
+505 233 1594
+505 263 2370
rectoria@uraccan.edu.ni
http://www.uraccan.edu.ni

Tropical Ecology Support Programme   ID: 2124-267

Dr. Claus Baetke
GTZ - Tropen?kologisches Begleitprogramm
OE 423
Postfach 5180
65726 Eschborn Germany
+49 6196 79 4204
+49 6196 79 6190
Claus.Baetke@gtz.de
http://www.gtz.de

  Panama
Strengthening and Capacity Building of Indigenous Women: Production of Molas   ID: 2136-278

Asociaci?n Napguana
Florina L?pez M.
V?a Espa?a, Edif. Domin?, 2 piso Ofic.31
Apto. Postal 536
Panama
+507 269 6525
+507 227 5886

  Paraguay
New Approaches in Soil Conservation Methodolgies   ID: 2138-280

Ing. Agr. Ken Moriya
Soil Conservation Project - MAG/GTZ
P.O. Box 1859
Asunsci?n Paraguay
+595 21 582 451/574 662
+595 21 582 451
gtzsuelo@quarta.com.py

  Peru
Association for Agricultural Development   ID: 2139-281

Raul Chau Ayon
Asociaci?n de Promoci?n Agraria (ASPA)
Jr. Pablo Berm?dez 375
2do. Piso
Lima 11
Peru
+51 1 431 3789/432 3529
+51 1 431 3789/432 3529
aspa@aspaperu.org
http://www.aspaperu.org

Conservation and Development of the Manu Biosphere Reserve   ID: 2139-282

Ing. Gustavo Suarez de Freitas
Fundaci?n Peruana para la Conservaci?n de la Naturaleza
FPCN
Parque Blume No. 106 con Gral.
Cordova 518
Apartado Postal 18-1393
Lima 18 Peru
+514 1 441 3800/440 8205/442 8207
+51 1 441 2151
postmaster@fpcn.org.pe

CREES   ID: 2139-283
Calle San Miguel 250
Cusco
Peru
Phone: +51 84 262433
info@crees-manu.org
http://www.crees-manu.org/manu.htm

Ecology and Production of "Algarrobales" - PROSOPIS   ID: 2139-284

Juan Torres Guerara/ Elsa Fung S?nchez
CEPESER
Arequipa 642 6? piso
Piura Peru
+51 73 327 990
+51 73 335 997
cepeser@cepeser.org.pe
http://www.cepeser.org.pe

Primary Health Care for Indigenous Communities in the Peruvian Amazon   ID: 2139-285

Dr. Louis Niessen
Asociacion de Comunidades Nativas para el Servicio de Salud en el Rio Pachitea y Afluentes
Burg. Meineszlaan 9
3022 BA Rotterdam Netherlands
+31 10 477 2884
+31 10 452 6362
Niessen@econ.bmg.eur.nl

Programme for the Training of Bilingual Teachers in the Peruvian Amazon   ID: 2139-286

Av. San Eugenio Nr. 981
Urb. Santa Catalina
La Victoria
Lima
Peru
Phone: +51 1 472 2683
Phone: +51 1 471 7118
Fax: +51 1 472 4605
aidesep@hotmail.com
http://www.aidesep.org.pe

FORMABIAP   ID: 2139-287
Calle Abtao 1715
Apartado 591
Iquitos
Peru
Phone: +61 65 264 062
Fax: +61 65 263 594
coordinacion@formabiap.org
http://www.formabiap.org/

PROSOYA - Meeting Needs of a Deprived Indigenous Population   ID: 2139-288

Hugo Fern?ndez
PROSOYA
Aruba 147
Cerdos de Villa
Chorillos
Lima 9
Peru
+51 1 254 2174
hufeo@yahoo.com
http://www.peru-aktion.de

Renewable Energy Options for Westphalia Children's Village   ID: 2139-289

Liselotte Schrader-Woyke
Westphalia Children's Village
Apartado Postal No. 18 - 0047
Lima 18 Peru
+51 1 437 7094
+51 1 437 7094
http://www.ivwk.de

TAKIWASI - Drug Rehabilitation Project and Research into Traditional Amazon Medicines   ID: 2139-290

Dr. Jacques Mabit
TAKIWASI
Prolongaci?n Jir?n Alerta No. 466
Tarapoto
San Mart?n
Peru
+51 42 522818
+51 42 525479
takiwasi@takiwasi.com
http://www.takiwasi.com

  Venezuela
Production of Reading Matter in Indigenous Languages   ID: 2195-384

Hayd?e Seijas
UNUMA Sociedad de Apoyo al Ind?gena
Apartado 68 356
Caracas Venezuela
+58 2 482 1442
+58 2 482 2879
unumasc1@cantv.net

Promotion of the Amazonian Indigenous Cultures   ID: 2195-385

Di?genes Egildo Palau
Centro de Ecucaci?n y Promoci?n para la Autogesti?n Ind?gena
(CEPAI)
Apdo. Postal 9
Puerto Ayacucho
Venezuela
+58 48 214 956
+58 48 214 956

  Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
Aha Punana Leo, Indigenous Native American Language Revitalization   ID: 2198-369

Mahele Alaka'i
'Aha Punana Leo
96 Pu'uhonu Place
Hilo, Hawaii 96720
+1808 935-4304
+1808 969-7512
mahelealakai@ahapunanaleo.org
http://www.ahapunanaleo.org/

Arcosanti   ID: 2198-370

Tomiaki Tamura (Special Project Coordinator)
The Cosanti Foundation
Arcosanti
HC 74
Box 4136
Mayer
AZ 86333 USA
Phone: +1 928.632.7135
Phone: +1 928.632.6230 Tomiaki Tamura
Fax: +1 928.632.6229
ttmr@arcosanti.org
http://www.arcosanti.org

Banana Kelly   ID: 2198-371

Joe Hall
Banana Kelly International
863 Prospect Avenue
Suite 1
The Bronx
New York 10459
USA
+1 718 3281 086
+1 718 3281 097

Child Sight   ID: 2198-372

Helen Keller International
352 Park Avenue South, 12th Floor
New York, NY 10010
+1-212-532-0544
+1-212-532-6014
info@hki.org
http://www.hki.org/

City of Chula Vista Telecenter   ID: 2198-373

Angie Jarchow (Telecenter Director)
1550 East H St. Suite J
Chula Vista, CA 91913
Phone: +1 619 585-5666
Fax: +1 619 656-3087
ajarchow@ucsd.edu
http://www.ci.chula-vista.ca.us/

Green Map - an Instrument for Sustainable Urban Development   ID: 2198-374

Wendy E. Brawer
Green Map System
PO Box 249
New York, NY 10002
USA
+1 212 674 1631
+1 212 674 6206
info@greenmap.org
http://www.greenmap.org

Living in a Red Day   ID: 2198-375

Ethleen Iron Cloud-Two Dogs
Anpetu Luta Otipi
"Living in a Red Day"
P.O. Box 275
Kyle, South Dakota 57752
USA
+1 605 455 2331
+1 605 455 2182

Living Lakes: The Mono Lake   ID: 2198-376

Geoff McQuilkin (Executive Director)
Mono Lake Committee
Corner of Hwy. 395 & 3rd Street
P.O. Box 29
Lee Vining, CA 93541 USA
+1 760 647-6595
+1 760 647-6377
info@monolake.org
http://www.monolake.org/

Shaman Pharmaceuticals   ID: 2198-377

Steven R. King
Shaman Pharmaceuticals Inc.
213 E Grand Avenue
CA 94080-4812
South San Francisco USA
+1 650 952 7070
+1 650 873 8367
sking@shaman.com

Strengthening Indigenous People: Networking, Communication, and Media   ID: 2198-378

Laura Soriano
The South and Meso American Indian Rights Center
P.O. Box 28703
94604 Oakland
USA
+1 510 834 4263
+1 510 834 4264
aiic@igc.apc.org

Water Conservation - Distributing Free Ultra-Low-Flush Toilets and Showerheads   ID: 2198-379

Ade Adeniji
ADRO Environmental Inc.
13445 Beach Avenue
Marina Del Rey
CA 90292-5623
USA
+1 310 306 9444
+1 310 306 250
ADROInc@aol.com

Youth Enterprise - Arkansas Land and Farm Development Corporation   ID: 2198-380

Arnold E. Smith
Arkansas Land & Farm Development Corporation (ALFDC)
Communications and Planning
RT. 2 Box 291
Brinkley
Arkansas 72021
USA
+1 870-734-1140
+1 870-734-4197
calvinrkingsr@yahoo.com

Polio Plus   ID: 2198-381

James L. Lacy
Rotary Center
1560 Sherman Ave.
60201 Evanston, IL USA
+1 847 866 4600
+1 847 866 3276
councilservices@rotary.org
http://www.rotary.org

  Asien
  Bangladesch
Community Based Disaster Preparedness Program - Cox   ID: 3017-7

Prof. Abdullah Al-Amin
ANANDO
Road No. 23
House No. 16/B
1213 Dhaka
Bangladesh

+880 2 886 237
+880 2 886237
grc@fsbd.net

KATTC   ID: 3017-17

Kazi Rafiqul Alam
Dhaka Ahsania Mission
House No-19
Road No-12 (New)
Dhanmondi Residential Area
Dhaka - 1209
Bangladesh

+880 2 819 521
+880 2 813 010
dambgd@bdonline.com

Development of Small Enterprises for Unemployed Youths   ID: 3017-18

Eugin Nokrek
ANANDO
Road No-23
House No-88A
Dhaka - 1213
Bangladesh

+880 2 606 425
+880 2 883 907
anando@citechco.net

Development of Devices for Utilisation of Solar Energy for Food Processing   ID: 3017-19

Eugin Nokrek
ANANDO
House No. 88A
Road No. 23
Dhaka - 1213
Bangladesh

+880 2 988 5018/ 606 425
+880 2 883 907
anando@citechco.net

Unterst?tzung f?r Bed?rftige   ID: 3017-20

Kazi Rafiqul Alam
Dhaka Ahsania Mission
House No-19
Road No-12 (New)
Dhanmondi Residential Area
Dhaka - 1209
Bangladesh

+880 2 813 521
+880 2 813 010

Grameen Bank   ID: 3017-21

Prof. Muhammad Yunus
GRAMEEN BANK
Head Office
Mirpur-2
Dhaka - 1216
Bangladesh

+880 2900 61389/900525769
+880 2 900 6139/801 1387
yunus@grameen.net
http://www.grameen-info.org/

  China, Volksrepublik
Afforestation with Fast Growing Tree Species   ID: 3034-80

Zhou Hong
Poplar Forest Experimental Bureau
15 Zhen Hua Nan Street
Datong 037006
P.R. China
+86 352 209 1421

Hainan Dongfeng Windpark Project on Hainan Island   ID: 3034-81

Mr. Sujin
Hainan Guoxin Energy Corporation
11/F Haimu Building No. 1
Haifu Yiheng Rd.
Haikou
570203 Hainan
P.R. China
+86 898 537 1722-8
+86 898 537 1681

Mountain-River-Lake Regional Development Programme (MRL)   ID: 3034-82

Prof. Wu Guochen
Regional Planning Authority
MRL Project Office
007 South One Road
Provincial Government Complex
330046 Nanchang City
Jiangxi Province
P.R. China
+86 791 621 1624
+86 10 661 517
Mr. Fan Zhewen
Tel : 0086-791-6288748 / 6288745
Fax: 0086-791-6288748 / 6211624
mrlicd@public.nc.jx.cn

Phasing out of Ozone-Depleting Substances (Proklima)   ID: 3034-83

Liu Yi
State Environmental Protection Administration
Department SEPA-FECO 115
10035 Nanxiaojie Xizhimennei
P.R. China
+86 10 661 517
+86 10 661 517
http://www.roap.unep.org

Rehabilitation of Small Hydro Power Plants in the Autonomous Region of Tibet   ID: 3034-84

Hawang Luoba
Water Conservancy Bureau
A.R. Tibet
Dangre East Road
850000 Lhasa
P.R. China
Contact persons: Dr. Ulrich Frings, Miss Chai Xiaoqian
Phone/Fax +86 891 633 6798
libtibet@integration.org

Three-North Shelterbelt Development Programm   ID: 3034-85

Zhang Jianlong
"Three-North" Bureau under the Ministry of Forestry
20# of Nanxun Xijie of Yinchuan City
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
750001
P.R. China
+86 951 410 1525
+86 951 410 3684

Use of Wind and Solar Engergy for Remote Areas in Mongolia   ID: 3034-86

Ma Shenghong
Institute of the Ministry of Machinery I
506 Zhao Wu Da Road
010010
Huhhot
P.R.
China
+86 471 496 8471
+86 471 496 8471

  Indien
Adivasi Development Programme Dharampur   ID: 3062-160

Girish G. Sohani
Dr. Manibhai Desai Niger
BAIF Development Research Foundation
By-Pass Bombay Bangalore National Highway No. 4
Warja Malwadi
Warje Pune - 411 029 India
+91 212 365 494/365 496
+91 212 366 788
baif@vsnl.com
http://www.baif.org.in

Alternatives to Child Labour   ID: 3062-161

Antony Cruz / Sebastian Arulraj (director)
Tirunelveli Social Service Society,
Post Box No :108
Palayamkottai - 627 002
Tamilnadu - India.
+91 462 578 282
+91 462 578 676
director@tsssindia.com
http://www.tsssindia.com/

Bamboo Mat Board   ID: 3062-162

T.P. Subramony Resident Manager India
International Network for Bamboo and Rattan
(INBAR-South Asia Office)
c/o. IDRC, 208 Jor Bagh
New Delphi-110003 India
Phone: 0091 11 4619 411
Fax: 0091 11 4622 707
tsubramony@idrc.org.in

Building Advisory Service & Information Network   ID: 3062-163

Shrashtant Patara
Development Alternatives
111/9-Z, Kishangarh
Vasant Kunj
New Delhi - 110070 - India
Tel : 91 (11) 2613-4103, 2689-0380
Fax : 91 (11) 2613-0817
tara@devalt.org
http://www.devalt.org/

Design and Delivery of Technologies for Sustainable Livelihoods and Basic Needs   ID: 3062-164

Dr. Arun Kumar
Development Alternatives
111/9-Z, Kishangarh
Vasant Kunj
New Delhi - 110070 - India
Tel : 91 (11) 2613-4103, 2689-0380
Fax : 91 (11) 2613-0817
tara@devalt.org
http://www.devalt.org/

Income Generation for Tribal Women from Urban Slum and Rural Poor Areas   ID: 3062-165

Prof. Ranjan Mohapatra
Vision Foundation for Development Management
C-16, 3rd Floor
Amar Colony Market, Lajpat Nagar-4
New Delhi - 110024 - India
Phone: +91 11 2643 4214
Fax: +91 11 2621 3930
vision_consulting@vsnl.com

Information Services for Small-scale Industries TANSTIA FNF Service Center (TFSC)   ID: 3062-166

M. Rabindranath
TANSTIA-FNF Service Centre
Supporting Services for SSI
Industrial Estate
Guindy
Chennai - 600 032
India
+91 44 2234 8451
+91 44 2234 9860
tfsc@tanstiafnf.com
http://www.tanstia-fnf.com

NPC Industrial Pollution Control   ID: 3062-167

Paul Olthof
Industrial Pollution Control
c/o National Productivity Council
5-6 Institutional Area
Lodhi Road
New Delhi India
+91 11 462 2359
+91 11 614 0653

Operation Zero Blindness   ID: 3062-168

Dr. N.C. Desai
Smt. Tarabai Desai Charitable Ophthalmic Trust
E - 22
Shastri Nagar
342003 Jodphur
India
+91 291 30714/32288
+91 291 43837
timesfoundation@timesgroup.com
[ mehr ... ]
"Pro-poor" a Strategy to Improve Working and Living Conditions for Deprived Women Workers   ID: 3062-169

Dr. Jaya Arunachalam
55, Bhimasena Garden Street,
Mylapore,
Chennai-600 004, India
Phone Number: +91-44-24992853 / 2499 3937
Fax: +91-44-24992853
wwforum@eth.net
http://www.workingwomensforum.org/

Small Family by Choice   ID: 3062-170

E.S. Lala / Mrs. Amita Dhanu
Family Planning Association of India (FPAI)
FPA India
Bajaj Bhavan, Nariman Point
Mumbai 400 021
India
Phone: +91 22 220 290 80
Phone: +91 22 220 251 74
Fax: +91 22 220 290 38
Fax: +91 22 220 485 13
fpai@fpaindia.org
http://www.fpaindia.org

Social and Economic Empowerment for Raika Camel Pastoralists   ID: 3062-171

Hanwat Singh Rathore (Director)
Lokhit Pashu-Palak Sansthan
Bhagwan Mahavir Colony
Post Box: 1
Mundara Road
306702 Sadri
District Pali, Rajasthan
India
Phone + Fax: +91 2934 2850 86
lpps@sify.com
http://www.pastoralpeoples.org

Sundarbans Land Shaping Programme (I.R.D.P.)   ID: 3062-172

Swami Sadananda
Sri Ramkrishna Ashram
P.O. Nimpith Ashram
District South 24
Parganas - 743 338
West Bengal
India
+91 32 182 020
+91 33 249 285
http://www.sabujsangha.org
[ mehr ... ]
Sustainable Development of Marginal Rainfed Crop Lands and Livelihoods   ID: 3062-173

K.S. Gopal
Centre for Environment Concerns
Door Nr.:3-4-142/6
Barkatpura
Hyderabad - 500 027
Andra Pradesh
India
Phone: +91 40 2756 4959
Phone: +91 40 2756 3017
Fax: +91 40 2344 9194
cechyd@eth.net

The Barefoot College   ID: 3062-174

Bunker Roy
The Barefoot College, Village Tilonia, via Madanganj, District Ajmer
Rajasthan 305816, INDIA
Phone: +91 1463- 288204,
FAX: +91 1463- 288206
barefootcollege@gmail.com
http://www.barefootcollege.org

The Veerni Project   ID: 3062-175

Sudha Tewari (Director)
Parivar Seva Sanstha
C374 Defence Colony Market
New Delhi - 110024
India
+91 11 461 7712
+91 11 462 0782
http://www.veerni.org

Towards Empowerment - Community Initiatives in Sustainable Development   ID: 3062-176

M.M. Luther Steaphens
South India Solidarity for Sustainable Development
28-842 Kannaiah Nadu Colony
Chittoor 517 001
Andrah Pradesh
India
+91 8572 26792
+91 8572 27309

Watershed Development Programme   ID: 3062-177

Lobo Crispino
Watershed Organisation Trust (WOTR)
Paryvaran Behind Market Yard
Ahmednagar-414001
Maharashtra, India
Phone: +91 241 2450 188
Phone: +91 241 2451 460
Fax: +91 241 2451 134
info@wotr.org
http://www.wotr.org

Women Enterprise Management Training and Outreach (WEMTOP)   ID: 3062-178

Gurinder Kaur
Udyogini
B-5/158
1st floor Safdarjung Enclave
New Delhi 110 029
India
Phone: +91-11-26166272
Phone: +91-11-41651175
Fax: +91-11-26171707
mail@udyogini.org
http://www.udyogini.org

Women Resource Development Centre (DISHARI)   ID: 3062-179

DISHARI Shukla Chatterjee (Director)
Liberal Association for Movement of People
West Chowbaga,
Calcutta - 700 105
India
Phone:+91-33-2345-5301
dishari@vsnl.net

SAKHI SAHYOG - Support Network for Building Capacities of Community-based Organizations   ID: 3062-180

Prema Gopalan
Swayam Shikshan Prayog
5th Floor, Bhardawadi Hospital
Bhardawadi Road
Andheri West
Mumbai 400 058
India
Phone: +91-22-22907586
Fax: +91-22-26771132
sspindia@vsnl.net
http://www.sspindia.org

  Indonesien
Alternative Agriculture and Trade (PAN Indonesia)   ID: 3063-181

Riza V. Tjahjadi
Pesticide Action Network (PAN)
Jl. Persada Raya No. 1
Menteng Dalam
Jakarta 12870
Indonesia
+62 21 829 6545
+62 21 829 6545
biotani@rad.net.id

Mini Hydro Power Enterprise Project   ID: 3063-182

Mr. Tjarinto
Ministry of Mines and Energy
Directorate General of Electric Power and Energy Development
Jl. H.R. Rasuna Said Blok X-2
Kav. 07-08
Kuningan
Jakarta - 12950 Indonesia
+61 21 722 6011
+61 21 739 8279

Participatory Environmental Education - SELOLIMAN   ID: 3063-183

Suryo Prawiroatmojo
DESA SELOLIMAN
P.O. Box 03 Trawas Mojokertp 61375
Java Timur Indonesia
Phone:+62 321 61 87 52
Fax: +62 321 61 87 54
seloliman@pplh.or.id
http://www.pplh.or.id

Science Education Quality Improvement Project (SEQIP)   ID: 3063-184

Directorate of Kindergarten and Primary School Development
Ministry of National Education
Building E, 17th Floor
Jl. Jendral Sudirman, Senayan
Jakarta 10270, Indonesia
Tel.: +62 21-572 5709
Tel.: +62 21-572 5711
Fax.: +62 21-572 5708
seqipgtz@seqip.or.id
http://www.seqip.or.id

  Iran
KHAR MOHRE - The Antique Blue Pearls of Iran   ID: 3065-185

Dr. Ing. Khosrow Edalatian
No. 6, Noor
Farid Afshar
Dastgerdi Ave.
19166 Tehran Iran
+98 21 222 3457
+98 21 222 3457
edalatian@aol.com

  Israel
Camel Milk Production in Drought Areas for Food and Economic Security   ID: 3068-187

Prof. Reuven Yagil
GIFRID
German Israel Fund for Research and International Development
14 Bar-Kochba Street
84231 Beersheva
Israel
+972 50 335 394
+972 7 627 0192

Children Teaching Children   ID: 3068-188

Danny Wieler
Givat Haviva
37850 M.P. Menashe
Israel
Phone: +972 3 6925-286
Fax: +972 3 6925-385
reibold@kba.org.il
http://www.givat-haviva.net
[ mehr ... ]
Integrated Solar Combined Cycle Power Plant   ID: 3068-189

Dr. Uri Fisher
Ormat Industries Ltd.
1 Szydlowski Road, New Industrial Area
P.O. Box 68
Yavne 70650
Israel
+972 8 943 3795
+972 8 9439901
ufisher@ormat.com
http://www.ormat.com

Perach Tutorial Project   ID: 3068-190

Amos Carmeli
Weizmann Institute of Science
P.O. Box 26
Rehovot 76100
Israel
Phone: +972 8 937 83 10
Fax: +972 8 937 83
npperach@wis.weizmann.ac.il
http://www.perach.org.il

The Youth Institute   ID: 3068-191

Amos Davidowitz
Yaari Association
Kibbutz Gezer 99786
D.N. Shimshon
Israel
+972 8 927 0653
+972 8 927 0736
yaari@gezernet.co.il

  Jordanien
Conservation of the Dana Wildlands and Institutional Strengthening   ID: 3073-199

Khaled Irani
c/o Jordanian National Committee for EXPO 2000
P.O. Box 850 746
Amman 11185
Jordan
+962 6 861 000
+962 6 861 008

Petra Stone Preservation   ID: 3073-200

Helge Fischer
Ministry of Tourism and Antiquities
c/o Jordanian National Committee for EXPO 2000
P.O. Box 850 746
Amman 11185
Jordan
+962 6 464 5950 / +962 79 28974
+962 6 464 5951
ARROW@GO.COM.JO

  Laos
Forest Management and Conservation Programme (FOMACOP)   ID: 3092-214

Mr. Bouahong Phantanousy
Ministry of Agriculture
Department of Forestry
P.O. Box 6238
Vientiane Laos
+856 21 217483
+856 21 217483
marko.katila@laonet.ne

Highland Integrated Drug Control   ID: 3092-215

Halvo Kolshus Perrera /Narumi Yamada
United Nations Drug Control Program
UNCDP / UNODC
P.O. Box 345
Vientiane
Laos
+856 21 413 604/413 427
+856 21 413 203
narumi.yamada@unodc.org
http://www.unodc.org

Lao Community Fisheries and Dolphin Protection   ID: 3092-216

Savay Pimmasone
Provincial Agriculture and Forestry Office
P.O. Box 3390
Pakse
Laos
Phone: +856-31 212177

Lao National Unexploded Ordnance (UXO)   ID: 3092-217

Thongdeng Singtirath
National UXO Steering Committee
P.O. Box 345
Vientiane Laos
+856 21 414 896
+856 21 415 766
uxolao@uxolao.gov.la
http://www.uxolao.gov.la

Preservation of Lao Manuscript   ID: 3092-218

Mrs. Kongdeuane Nettavongs
Director of the National Library of Laos
Ministry of Information and Culture
National Library of Laos
P.O.Box 122
Tel. +856 21 212452, 222485
Fax : +856 21 222485
khaynll@pan-laos.net.la
http://www.pnm.my/motw/laos/manus.htm

Transboundary Biodiversity Forum Project   ID: 3092-219

Robert Tizard
World Wide Fund for Nature International / Lao PDR
Sub-regional Biodiversity Forum Project
WWF Lao PDR
House No.53,
Saylom Road Ban Saylon
P.O. Box 7871
Vientiane
Laos
+856 21 2160 80
+856 21 2518 83

Wildlife and Habitat Environment Wildlife Conservation   ID: 3092-220

Michael Hedemark and Arlyne Johnson
Country Program Co-Directors
P.O. Box 6712
Vientiane, Lao PDR
phone and fax: +856 21-2154 00
WCS-Lao@wcs.org
http://www.wcs.org/

  Libanon
SOLIDERE   ID: 3095-221

Randa Armanzi
Solidere
Building 149 Saad Zaghoul Street
P.O. Box 119493
Beirut 2012 7305 Lebanon
+961 1 980 650
+961 1 980 661
solidere@solidere.com.lib
http://www.solidere.com

  Nepal
Annapurna Conservation Area (Nepal)   ID: 3122-256

Natascha Affemann
Deutsche Stiftung Weltbev?lkerung DSW
G?ttinger Chaussee 115
30459 Hannover
Phone: +49 511 943 730
Fax: +49 511 234 50 51
info@dsw-hannover.de
http://www.dsw-online.de

Building Local Capacity and Autonomy through Cotton Farming   ID: 3122-257

Jyoti Pradhan
Alliance for Development Alternatives
Pradhans
Seto Darbar
Jamal
P.O. Box 3637
Kathmandu Nepal
+977 1 224 835/271 570
+977 1 271 570
pradhans@afda.mos.com.np

Churia Forest Development   ID: 3122-258

Dr. Uday Raj Sharma
Ministry of Forests and Soil Conservation
Singh Durbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
+977-1-4221936
+977-1-4229924
mfsc@mail.com.np
www.biodiv-nepal.gov.np

Partnership Programme: Support to Nepalese Chambers of Commerce and Industry   ID: 3122-259

Harihar Subedi
Federation of Nepal Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FNCCI)
ZDH Partnership Program
Neer Bhawan, Sanepa
Lalitpur
P.O. Box 1457
Kathmandu Nepal
+977 1 223 218
+977 227 322

Federation of Nepalese Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FNCCI)
Pachali Shahid Shukra FNCCI Milan Marg, Teku
P.O. Box 269, Kathmandu
NEPAL
Phone : +977-1 4262061 / 4262218 / 4266889
Fax : +977-1 4261022 / 4262007
http://www.fncci.org

Promotion and Dissemination of Improved Water Mills (Ghatta) and Peltrics in Potential Hills of Nepal for Rural Applications   ID: 3122-260

Ganesh Ram Shrestha
Centre for Rural Technology
P.O. Box 3628
Tripureswore
Kathmandu
Nepal
+977-1-4260 165,
+977-1-4257 922
info@crtnepal.org
http://www.crtnepal.org

  Pakistan
Amjad's Village   ID: 3133-275

Dr. Senta Siller
c/o MALIK
11/7 Alauddin Rd.
Cantt.
Lahore Pakistan
+92 342 356 986/+92 300 461 226
+92 42 636 8949
sentasiller@hotmail.com

  Pal?stinensische Autonomiegebiete
Diversification of Media   ID: 3134-276

Dr. Nabil Khatib
Bir Zeit University
Department for Journalism and Media
P.O. Box 14
Bir Zeit
Westbank Palestinian Territories
+972 2 298 2979/+972 25 261 6276/mobile-50 562 797
+972 2 298 2180
NKhatib@media.birzeit.edu

Talitha Kumi - People to People   ID: 3134-277

Wilhelm Goller
Talitha Kumi Secondary School
P.O. Box 7
Beit Jala
Palestinian Territories
+972 2 741 247
+972 2 741 847

  Philippinen
High Growth Area Resource Management Programme   ID: 3140-291

Ma. Aurora Francisco Tolentino
PHILIPPINE BUSINESS FOR SOCIAL PROGRESS (PBSP)
PSDC Building, Magallanes cor. Real Streets
P.O. Box 3839 Manila
1002 Intramuros, Manila, Philippines
+63 2 527 7741 to 51
+63 2 527 3743
pbsp@pbsp.org.ph
http://www.pbsp.org.ph

Education for Integrated Pest Management   ID: 3140-292

C. Manuel Gil
Apostolic Vicariate of San Jose
Integrated Pest Management (IPM)
Livelihood Movement Inc.
San Jose
Occidental Mindoro
Philippines
+63 43 491-2141
+63 43 491 1507
cbcpnews@cbcpworld.net
http://www.cbcponline.net/sj_mindoro/index.html

Family Health Management by and for Urban Poor Settlers (FAMUS)   ID: 3140-293

Dr. Benjamin Ariel Marte
Republic of the Philippines
Department of Health
Office of the Secretary
San Lazaro Compound
Rizal Ave., Sta. Cruz
Manila Philippines
+63 2 723 0121
+63 2 711 6140
bmarte@mazcom.com

Farmer-centered Agricultural Resource Management (FARM)   ID: 3140-294

Dr. Eliseo Ponce
Bureau of Agricultural Research
RDMIC Building, Visayas Ave.
cor. Elliptical Road, Diliman
Quezon City, PHILIPPINES 1104
Phone: +63 9 28-8505
Fax: +63 9 27-5691
rd@bar.gov.ph
http://www.bar.gov.ph

Payatas Waste Picker's Development Project   ID: 3140-295

Fr. Norberto Carcellar
Vincentian Missionaries Social Development Foundation, Inc.
221 Tandang Sora Avenue
P.O. Box 1179
NIA Road 1107
Quezon City Philippines
+63 2 454 2834
+63 2 454 2834
vmsdfi@mnl.sequel.net

Resettlement and Reconstruction: An Integrated Response to the Problems Caused by the Mount Pinatubo Eruptions   ID: 3140-296

Aurea G. Miclat-Teves
Project Development Institute Inc.
#3 - B Mayumi Street
UP Village, Diliman
Quezon City
Philippines
+63 2 928 8810/924 6887
+63 2 932 9410
ria@mnl.sequel.net

Rural Solar Telephone Network (CAMTECO)   ID: 3140-297

Warlito P. Abamonga
Camiguin Telephone Cooperative
J. Rizal Street
Mambajao
9100 Camiguin
Philippines
+63 88 871 000
+63 88 871 009

Seahorse Conservation   ID: 3140-298

Al Manaloto
Haribon Foundation
No. 9 Malingap cor. Malumanay Street
Teachers Village
Quezon City
Philippines
+63 2 434 4642
+63 2 925 3331
act@haribon.org.ph
http://www.haribon.org.ph/

  Sri Lanka
Help for the Children - Diyanilla Technical Institute   ID: 3165-316

Rangit C. Gunasekera
Help for the Children
Diyanilla Technical Institute
Diyanilla
Halgranoya
Sri Lanka
+94 72 226 179
+94 52 653 17

  Syrien
Rehabilitation of the Old City of Aleppo   ID: 3174-331

Engr. Muhamad Staif
City of Aleppo
Madrassat Seif Al Dawla (Directorate of the Old City)
Al Sigen Street, Al Farafra
Aleppo
P.O. Box 12955
Aleppo Syria
+963 21 3623 206
+963 21 3622 018
info@gtz-oldaleppo.org
http://gtz-oldaleppo.org/

  Thailand
Asian Institute of Technology (AIT)   ID: 3177-339

Roger G.H. Downer
Asian Institute of Technology
P.O. Box 4
Klongluang
Pathumthani 12120
Thailand
+66 2 516 0144
+66 2 516 2126
http://www.ait.ac.th

Doi Tung Development Project   ID: 3177-340

Charles Mehl
The Mae Fah Luang Foundation
195 Phyathai Road
Srapatum Palace 10330
Bangkok Thailand
+66 2 252 4723
+66 2 255 0830
TOURIST CENTRE
Phone: +66 2252 7114
fsricbm@chulkn.car.chula.ac.th
http://www.maefahluang.org

PANMAI - Silk Weaving in Isaan   ID: 3177-341

Poonsap Suanmuang
PANMAI (Appropriate Technology Association)
291 Moo 2
Robmuang Rd.
Kaset Wisai
Roi-St. 45150
Thailand
+66 43 589 239
+66 43 589 239

Student Environmental Education and Demonstration Project (SEED)   ID: 3177-342

Mechai Viravaidya
Population & Community Development Association
8 Sukhumvit 12, Klongtoey
Bangkok 10110 Thailand
+66 2 229 4611 28
+66 2 229 4632
pda@pda.or.th
http://www.pda.or.th

Thai Traditional Medical Treatment   ID: 3177-343

Silnthon Chaichgurn
Traditional Medicine Hospital
Dr. Shivagakomarpa Foundation
78/1 Wuolai Rd.
50100 Chiangmai Thailand
Phone: +66 53 275 085

Thai-Business Initiative in Rural Development (T-BIRD)   ID: 3177-344

Mechai Viravaidya
Population and Community Development Association
8 Sukhumvit 12 Rd.
Bangkok 10110 Thailand
+66 2 229 4611 28
+66 2 229 4632
pda@pda.or.th
http://www.pda.or.th

  T?rkei
Ankara Waste Water Treatment linked to Energy Production vai a Biogas Plant   ID: 3185-348

Recep Cetinel
Ankara Water and Sewage Administration (ASKI)
General Directorate
Kazim Karabekir Cad. No. 70
06030 Ulus
Ankara
Turkey
Phone:+90 312 341 0036
Fax: +90 312 310 7006
http://www.ankara-bel.gov.tr/english/

  Vietnam
Malaria Control   ID: 3199-386

Dr. Le Dinh Cong
Institute of Malariology, Parasitology and Entomology (IMPE)
Tu-liem
Hanoi
Vietnam
+84 4 854 3032
+84 4 854 3015

Resource Protection in Ke Go are   ID: 3199-387

Prof. Vo-Quy
Centre for Natural Resources Management and Environmental Studies
University of Hanoi
19 Le Thanh Tong
Hanoi
Vietnam
Phone/Fax: +84 4-8 262 932
cres@cres.ac.vn

  Zypern
Solar Energy Utilisation in Cyprus   ID: 3203-105

Mr. Solon Kassinis
Applied Energy Centre - Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Tourism
Araouzos 6
1421 Nicosia
Cyprus
+357 2 86 71 40
+357 2 37 51 20
ts@mcit.gov.cy

  Australien/Ozeanien
  Australien
Schutz der K?nguruh-Insel   ID: 4014-5

Dr. Peggy Rismiller
Pelican Lagoon Research & Wildlife Centre
Penneshaw
Kangaroo Island
SA 5222
Australia

+61 8 8553 7174
+61 8 8553 1204
echidna@kin.net.au
http://www.echidna.edu.au/
[ mehr ... ]
  Fidschi
Integrated Biosystems for Islands   ID: 4047-133

Brother Paul A. Kado
Montfort Boys Town
P.O. Box 14421
Suva
Fiji
+679 361 433 / 361 432
+679 362 590
mbt.@is.com.fj

Regional Forestry Project   ID: 4047-134

Evelyn Reigber
GTZ Forestry Dptm. in Fiji and Vanuatu
Secretariat fo the Pacific Community
Pacific German Regional Forestry Project
House 10, Forum Secretariat
P.O. Box 14041
Suva Fiji
+679 305 983
+679 315 446
gtz@is.com.fj

Wainimate - Traditional Medicine Conservation   ID: 4047-135

Kerry Strathy
WAINIMATE Charitable Trust
Private Mail Box
Suva Fiji
+679 313 900
+679 301 594
strathy_k@usp.ac.fj

Broadcasting Cooperation in the South Pacific   ID: 4047-382

Sireli Kini
Pacific Islands Broadcasting Association
P.O.Box 334
Suva Fiji
+679 314 333/307 727
+679 304 518
incl@is.com.fj

  Neuseeland
eco 2000 Sustainable Land Management Project   ID: 4123-263

Joan Pollock
eco2000 Charitable Trust
Highgate
2115 Wharerata Road
RD 2 Gisborne
New Zealand
+64 6 862 8435
+64 6 862 8835

Te Hau Ora O Te Wheke A Nuku, Health Centre Mahia   ID: 4123-264

Pauline E. Taniora
Te Whanau O Rongomaiwahine Trust
P.O. Box 33
Mahia
Aotorea
New Zealand
+64 6 837 5816
+64 6 837 5816

Pacific Islands Media Association (PIMA) NZ Inc   ID: 4123-383
P.O. Box 7221
Wellesley St, Auckland,
New Zealand
info@pima.org.nz
http://www.pima.org.nz/

  Papua-Neuguinea
Butterfly Farming in PNG   ID: 4137-279

Peter Clark
The Rainforest Habitat
Private mailbag (UDC)
University Of Technology
Lae
Morobe Province
+675 475 7839
+675 475 7839
info.habitat@global.net.pg
http://www.habitat.org.pg

  Europa
  Albanien
Ohrid / Prespa Erhaltungs-Programm   ID: 5006-1

Prof. Dr. Lek? Gjiknuri
PPNEA
Rruga "Ashim Vokshi"
pall. 33 shk. 4 ap 7
Al-Tirana Albania
ppnea@ppnea.tirana.al
[ mehr ... ]
Protection and Preservation of Natural Environment in Albania (PPNEA)   ID: 5006-40
Kujtim Mersini
Bul ZOG I, Tirana - Albania
na Pll 97,Sh1,Ap1

Phone: +355 4 249571
Fax: +355 4 249571
ppnea@albmail.com
[ mehr ... ]
  Belgien
Conservation and Distribution of Banana and Plantain Genetic   ID: 5019-22

Prof. Rony Swennen
INIBAP
Kardinaal Mercierlaan 92
3001 Heverlee
Belgium

+32 16 321 421
+32 16 321 993
rony.swennen@agr.kuleuven.ac.be

  D?nemark
Copenhagen - A Healthy City   ID: 5037-107

Jens Egsgaard
Municipality of Copenhagen
Health Administration
Sjaellandgade 40
2200 Copenhagen N Denmark
+45 3530 3862
+45 35 303 939
jep.suf@ipost.kk.dk

Education on Marine Environment (Fjord- und Baeltcenter)   ID: 5037-108

Andreas Jensen
Municipality of Kerteminde
Margrethes Plads 1
5300 Kerteminde Denmark
+45 653 24200
+45 653 24264
andreas@fjord-bealt.dk
http://www.fjord-baelt.dk

European Sustainable Cities & Towns Campaign - the Example of Albertslund   ID: 5037-109

Jan Ipland
City of Aalborg
Vesterbro 14-18
9100 Aalborg Denmark
+45 99 312 300
+45 99 312 322

Large Scale Solar Heating Plant, Marstal   ID: 5037-110

Niels Aage Jensen
Marstal Fjernvarme
Jagtvej 2
5960 Marstal Denmark
Tel: +45-62531564
Fax: +45-62532564
info@solarmarstal.dk
http://www.solarmarstal.dk/

  Deutschland
Zwischen Metropole und Landschaft   ID: 5038-393

Christoph Stroschein
Initiativkreis Nord-West-Brandenburg
Bleibtreustr. 6-8
10623 Berlin
Deutschland
0049-30-3559031
0049-30-35590199

Nachhaltige Entwicklung des Metropolraumes Berlin-Brandenburg   ID: 5038-394

Gerhard Steintjes
Gemeinsame Landesplanungsabteilung Berlin/Brandenburg
Lindenstra?e 34a
14467 Potsdam
Tel.:+49 331 8 66-0
Fax:+49 331 866 8703
gerhard.steintjes@gl.brandenburg.de
http://www.mir.brandenburg.de

Animax   ID: 5038-395

Dr. Bodo Lensch
Bonner Entwicklungswerkstatt f?r Computermedien e.V.
Moltkestrasse 7 - 9
53173 Bonn
Deutschland
0049-228-3683 610
0049-228-3683 612
bec@animax.de
http:// www.animax.de

arbeiten, wohnen und forschen im Einklang mit der Natur   ID: 5038-396

Reiner Fichter
Technik.- und ?kologiezentrum Eckernf?rde
Marienthalerstr. 17
24340 Eckernf?rde
Deutschland
Tel.: +49 4351 7350
Tel.: +49-4351-735251
0049-4351-735257
toez-eck@t-online.de
http://www.toez-eck.de

Aus Hecken werden H?user - Bauwerke als Baumwerke   ID: 5038-397

Dr. Walfried Pohl
Deutscher Werkbund Nordrhein-Westfalen,
Regionalgruppe Bonn/K?ln
Kurf?rstenstr. 38
53115 Bonn
Deutschland
0049-228-216 739
0049-228-242 23 65
walfried.pohl@t-online.de
http://www.deutscher-werkbund.de

AQUA BAD PYRMONT   ID: 5038-398

Klaus-Henning Demuth
Stadt Bad Pyrmont
Rathausstr. 1
31812 Bad Pyrmont
Deutschland
0049-5281-9490
0049-5281-949200
rathaus@stadtpyrmont.de
http://www.badpyrmont.de

Biogasverfl?ssigung   ID: 5038-399

Herbert Holpe
SABOWA GmbH f?r Sanierung von Boden und Wasser
B?hringstr. 6
13086 Berlin
Deutschland
0049-30-470 241 00
0049-30-470 241 02
info@ecb-enerko.de
http://www.ecb-enerko.de

Biologische Aktivkohleregenerierung   ID: 5038-400

Dr. Andreas Bartetzko
Umwelttechnik Dr. Bartetzko GmbH
Ostendstr.25
12459 Berlin
Deutschland
0049-30-530 410 99
0049-30-530 410 98
info@bartetzko.com
http://www.bartetzko.com

Das Triptychon ergon/energeia   ID: 5038-401

Margit Frank
Margit Frank Media Art GmbH
Bautzener Str. 17
10829 Berlin
Deutschland
Phone: +49 30 782 35 16

Eine Region wird zum naturnahen Lernort   ID: 5038-402

Klaus Adamaschek
?kologisches Schullandheim und Tagungshaus Licherode e.V.
Lindenstr.14
36211 Alheim
Deutschland
0049-5664-94860
0049-5664-948640
oekonetz.licherode@t-online.de
http://www.oekonetz-licherode.de

Integration and Empowerment of Women Displaced During Civil War   ID: 5038-403

Heike Riedke (vivo)
Psychologische Ambulanz f?r Fl?chtlinge
der Universit?t Konstanz & vivo international
Feursteinstr.55
Haus 22
Zentrum f?r Psychiatrie Reichenau ZPR
D-78479 Reichenau-Lindenb?hl,
Germany
Phone: +49-(0)7531-884623 (Germany)
Fax: +49-(0)7531-884601
heike.riedke@vivo.org
http://www.vivo.org/

Junges Wohnen, Leben und Arbeiten - D?rkopp Tor 6   ID: 5038-404

Gisbert Brenneke / Dr. Markus Sch?fer
Gemeinn?tzige Gesellschaft f?r innovative Wohn- und Ausbildungsprojekte mbH
Willenborg
August-Bebel-Str. 135-145
33602 Bielefeld
Deutschland
0049-521-965020
0049-521-9650210
post@baj-bi.de
http://www.baj-bi.de

Lebensr?ume - Das Duwenbeekprojekt auf R?gen   ID: 5038-405

Rolf Kammann
Landkreis R?gen,
Landratsamt Bergen
Billrothstr. 5
18528 Bergen/R?gen
Deutschland
Phone +49-3838-80 63 20
Phone: +49 3838 -81 30
Fax: +49-3838-254 532
Poststelle@Landkreis-Ruegen.de
http://www.kreis-rueg.de

Nachhaltige Stadtentwicklung am Beispiel der Rummelsburger Bucht   ID: 5038-406

Gerhard Buchholz
Wasserstadt GmbH
Eiswerderstr. 18
13585 Berlin
Deutschland
Phone:+49-30-35 5901-0
Fax: +49-30-35 5901 99
zentrale@wasserstadt.de
http://www.wasserstadt.de

Naturpark Sch?nenberger S?dgel?nde   ID: 5038-407

Dipl.-Ing. Hendrik Gottfriedsen (Gesch?ftsf?hrer)
Gr?n Berlin Park und Garten GmbH
Sangerhauser Weg 1
12349 Berlin
Deutschland
+49 30 700 9060
+49-30-700 90673
+49-30-700 90670
info@gruen-berlin.de
http://www.gruen-berlin.de

?kobrot 2000   ID: 5038-408

Joachim Weckmann
M?rkisches Landbrot GmbH
Bergiusstr. 36
12057 Berlin
Deutschland
+49-30-613 91 20
+49-30-684 51 84
landbrot@landbrot.de
http://www.landbrot.de

Peace Home   ID: 5038-409

A. Jalil Hekmat
Verein f?r Aghanistan-F?rderung e. V.
Alaunbachweg 12
53229 Bonn
Deutschland
+49 228 481 077
+49 228 481 232
vafbonn@t-online.de
http://www.afghanistanfoerderung.de/

Schule 2000   ID: 5038-410

Frithjof Thaetner
Landesschulamt Berlin
Beuthstr.6-8
10117 Berlin
Deutschland
0049-30-90224361
0049-30-90224954
lsa-berlin@t.online.de
http://www.berlin.de/

Science Center Gartenwelt   ID: 5038-411

Dr. Harald Bischoff
Stiftung Deutsches Gartenbaumuseum Erfurt
Gustav-Adolf.Str. 10
99084 Erfurt
Deutschland
0049-361-223 990
0049-361-223 9913
service@gartenbaumuseum.de
http://www.gartenbaumuseum.de/

Solarsiedlung am Ohrberg   ID: 5038-412

Siegfried Jarck / Frau Scheffzick
Gemeinde Emmerthal
Berliner Str. 15
31860 Emmerthal
Deutschland
Phone: +49-5155-69 20
Phone: +49 51 55 69 23
Fax: +49-5155-6931
hscheffzick@emmerthal.de
http://www.emmerthal.de

Stuttgart Solar e.V.   ID: 5038-413
Holger Grimrath
Stuttgart Solar e.V.
Gesch?ftsstelle
Roteb?hlstra?e 86 a
D - 70178 Stuttgart
Tel. (07 11) 6 40 09 07
Fax (07 11) 6 40 64 38
info@stuttgart-solar.de
http://www.stuttgart-solar.de

SYNLINE - Synergy for Power Lines - Kombination von Freileitungsmasten mit Windkraftanlagen   ID: 5038-414

Joachim K?ufler (Gesch?ftsf?hrer)
SYNLIFT Systems GmbH
Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25/12
13355 Berlin
+49 30 467 999 2-0
+49 30 467 999 2-2
info@synliftsystems.de
http://www.synline.de

STAttREISEN HANNOVER   ID: 5038-415
Anke Biedenkapp
Hausmannstr. 9-10
30159 Hannover
Deutschland
Tel. 0049-511-1694167
Fax 0049-511-1640391
anke.biedenkapp@stattreisen-hannover.de
http://www.stattreisen-hannover.de/

Early Childhood Education (Haiti)   ID: 5038-416

Peter Hesse
Peter-Hesse-Foundation
Otto-Hahn-Str. 2
40699 Erkrath Germany
+49-211-2509-497
p.hesse@solidarity.org
http://www.solidarity.org

Ostgr?nland-Hilfe e.V (D?nemark - Gr?nland)   ID: 5038-417
Birgit Veith
Aischbachstra?e 22
71134 Aidlingen
Tel. mobil: 0170 - 547 3 002
Tel. gesch.: 0711 - 81 49 5 - 321
Fax gesch.: 0711 - 81 49 5 - 351
ostgroenland@aol.com
http://www.ostgroenland-hilfe.de/

Initiative f?r Tohan vechi e.V. (Rum?nien, Zigeuner)   ID: 5038-418
c/o Robert Dycke
Neue Strasse 9
D-79585 Steinen
rodyc@gmx.net

Mariposa-Projekt   ID: 5038-419
Zukunfts- + Ethik-Werkstatt MARIPOSA
Helga & Hans-J?rgen M?ller
Senefelderstr. 97
D 70176 Stuttgart
Tel: +49 711 636 68 84
FAX: +49 711 636 1879
info@mariposa-projekt.de
http://www.mariposa-projekt.de

Andheri-Hilfe Bonn e.V.   ID: 5038-420
Elvira Greiner
Andheri-Hilfe Bonn e.V.
Mackestr. 53
D 53119 Bonn
Tel: +49 0228/67 15 86
FAX: +49 0228/68 04 24
andheri.bonn@andheri.org
http://www.andheri.org

  Finnland
Finnish Village Action Movement   ID: 5048-136

Tea T?rnroos
The Finnish Village Action Movement
Suomen Kyl?toiminta ry.
Annankatu 25A
00100 Helsinki Finland
+358 9 612 7072
+358 9 612 7076
kylat@village-action.fi

IDECO-Workshop   ID: 5048-137

Iiris Komulainen
Iisalmi Youth Aid
Kivirannantie 32
74130 Iisalmi Finland
+358 17 814 243
+358 17 813 098
kehypaja@nettilinja.fi

Sustainable Forest Use   ID: 5048-138

Aura Loikkanen
Tampere Polytechnic
Teiskontie 33
B.O. Pox 21
33521 Tampere Finland
+358 3 264 7111
+358 3 264 7218
aura.loikkanen@tpu.fi

  Frankreich
Commercial Utilization of Plant Residues (VIE)   ID: 5049-139

Andr? Gonod
Association for Ecological Products "Le Licheron"
Le Licheron
63930 Augerolles France
+33 473 517 000
+33 473 517 001

ELORISAN Bio-Stimulant for Increased Food Production   ID: 5049-140

Joel Kaplan
Irriconsult
3 Rue de la Poste
34310 Poilhers
France
+33 467 934 444
+33 467 933 017
IRRICONSULT@WANADOO.fr

Promotion of Environmental Management in Enterprise (Banque Populaire du Haut-Rhin)   ID: 5049-141

Francois Capber
Banque Populaire du Haut-Rhin
55, Av. du Pr?sident Kennedy B.P. 1010
68050 Mulhouse Cedex 1
France
+33 3 894 602 02
+33 3 896 633 00

  Irland
Environmental Business Management at Printech   ID: 5066-186

Desmond O'Keefe
Printech International PLC
Cloverhill Industrial Estate
Clondalkin
Dublin 22
Ireland
+353 1 573 200
+353 573 256
des.okeeffe@printech.ie

  Italien
IPERBOLE Civic Network   ID: 5069-192

Leda Guidi
Servizi di Comunicazione e Relazioni con i cittadini
Piazza Galileo 4
40123 Bologna Italy
Phone:+39 51 203 210/260 972
Fax: +39 51 204986
com@commune.bologna.it
http://www.comune.bologna.it

Revitalization and Natural Treatment Systems in the Venetian Lagoon   ID: 5069-193

Prof. Erich Trevisiol
Forum per la Laguna die Venezia
Calle Vitturi, 2923
San Marco
30124 VENEZIA - ITALIA
Phone: +39 41 5212830
Fax: +39 41 5212831
info@forumlagunavenezia.org
http://www.forumlagunavenezia.org

Sustainable Design of an European Region   ID: 5069-194

Dr. Andreas Sch?nhuber
EXPO2000, Tirol, S?dtirol,-Alto Adige, Trentino (EWIV/G.E.I.E.
Pfarrplatz 11
39100 Bozen Italy
+39 471 993 814
+39 471 993 899

The Rehabilitation of Severe Brain Injury Patients   ID: 5069-195

Dr. Rita Formisano
Ospedale die Riabilitaziones
c/o IRCCS Santa Lucia
306 Via Ardeatina
60179 Rome Italy
+39 6 5150 1405
+39 6 5032 2097
direzione.amministrativa@hsantalucia.it
http://www.hsantalucia.it

  Kroatien
Advisory and Consulting Centre for Women in Zagreb   ID: 5089-101

Neva Toelle
Frauenberatungszentrum
Autonomna Zenska Kuca Zagreb
Radnicki dol 20
10000 Zagreb Croatia
+385 1 482 3258
+385 1 482 3258

  Mazedonien
Conversion of an Abandoned Mine to Sustainable Agricultural Production   ID: 5111-222

Prof. Dr. Jugoslav Ziberoski
University Skopje
Agricultural Faculty
Bul Edvard Kardelj bb
91000 Skopje Macedonia (FYRO)
+389 91 115 277
+389 91 115 27

The Protection of the Lake Ohrid and Lake Prespa Landscape   ID: 5111-223

Metodija Dimovski
Government of Macedonia
Ministry of Urban Planning, Housing Development and Protection of the Environmental
Dame Gruev 14
91000 Skopje
Macedonia (FYRO)
+389 91 227 204
+389 91 117 165

ALLCOOP   ID: 5111-224
Jovanco Sekuloski (Manag. Director)
Galicica 27
6000 Ohrid
Macedonia
Phone: +389 96 258 109
info@allcoop.org.mk
http://allcoop.org.mk

  Moldawien
Maestro Manole, School for Arts and Crafts (Wood, Stone, Clay, Metal)   ID: 5114-243

Dumitru Constandachi
Maestro Manole School
Stradela Fierarilor 2
Chisinau
Moldova
+373 2 543215

  Niederlande
Living according to Lifestyle   ID: 5125-261

Dr. Pauline Baart
GooiZorg-Foundation
Heemraadweg 1
1382 GV Weesp
Netherlands
+31 294 411 451
+31 294 419 602

Recycling of Sulfur Compounds and Heavy Metals   ID: 5125-262

Ing. G. Schouten
Paques Bio Systems B.V.
P.O. Box 52
8560 AB Balk Netherlands
+31 514 608 604
+31 514 608 666
http://www.paques.nl

  Norwegen
Milj?byen Gamle Oslo - The Environmental City of Old Oslo   ID: 5129-273

Per Gregersen
Milj?byen Gamle Oslo
Gr?nlandsleiret 32
0190 Oslo Norway
+47 22 578 757
+47 22 581 061

Neu:
Stadverwaltung Oslo
Abteilung f?r Umwelt und Verkehr
Peter N. Myhre
Phone: +47 22 23 46 19 34
http://www.byradsavdeling-for-miljo-og-samferdsel.oslo.kommune.no/miljo/byokologisk_program/

Sustainable Business Challenge - the Internet Exam   ID: 5129-274

Hans Christian Lillehagen
Foundation for Business and Development
P.O. Box 301
Strandvn. 37
1324 Lysaker Norway
+47 22 312 931
+47 22 489 985
willums@online.no

  ?sterreich
Kommunales Energie-Projekt   ID: 5131-2

Dipl. Ing. Gerhard Witting
UMWELTWERKSTATT f?r den Bezirk Landeck
Perjenerweg 14
6500 Landeck
Austria

+43 5442 62388
+43 5442 6238844

Gerhard@tirolcom

Dissemination of Solar Systems by Do-It-Yourself Groups   ID: 5131-10

Werner Weiss
ARGE Erneuerbare Energie
Gartengasse 5
8200 Gleisdorf
Austria

+43 3112 588617
+43 3112 588618
arge-eee-gl@sime.com

Cumberland Castle Project: New orientation and social integration of mentally handicapped people   ID: 5131-13

Elfriede Windischhofer
Landes-Pflegeanstalt Schloss Cumberland
Cumberlandstr. 36
4810 Gmunden
Austria

+43 7612 64 575
+43 7612 64 575

Conscious Development in the Krappfeld Region   ID: 5131-14

Gregory Egger
Egger & Jungmeier OEG
Institut f?r angewandte ?kologie
Burggasse 10
9020 Klagenfurt
Austria

+43 463 501 144
+43 463 504 1444

Natur & Leben Bregenzer Wald   ID: 5131-15

Mr. Lechner
Regio Bregenzerwald
Hof 19
6861 Albersschwende
Austria

+43 5579 71710
+43 5579 717171
telesis@telesis.at

Therapiegarten   ID: 5131-16

Dr. Marlies Ortner
Therapiegarten
Institut f?r Pflanzenmedizin und Naturerfahrung GmbH
Herbersdorf 17
8510 Stainz
Austria

Phone: +43 3463 4384
Fax: +43 3463 4384 13
sunshine@therapiegarten.at
http://www.therapiegarten.at/

  Polen
Enabling Poland for Eco-farming   ID: 5141-299

Dorota Metera
EKOLAND Osrodek Dokumentacyjny Rolnictwa
Ekologicznego przy Stowarzyszeniu
ul. Nowoursynowskaya 166
02-787 Warszawa
Poland
+48 22 843 7904
biobabalscy@poczta.onet.pl

Green Border Oder-Nei?e   ID: 5141-300

Dr. Andrzej Jermaczek
Lubuski Klub Przyrodnikow
ul. 1 Maja 22
66-200 ?wiebodzin
+48 68 382 8236
+48 68 382 5781
lkp@lkp.org.pl

Local Environmental Action Programme (LEAP) in Elk and Radom   ID: 5141-301

Ewa Borkowska
Instytut na rzecz Ekorozwoju
Institute for Sustainable Development
Nabielaka 15 lok. 1
00-743 Warszawa Poland
+48 22 8510 402
+48 22 8510 400
ine@ine-isd.org.pl
http://www.ine-isd.org.pl

  Portugal
Centre of the Subtropics "Quinta da Figueirinha"   ID: 5142-302

Dr. Gerhard Zabel
Quinta da Figueirinha
PT-8300-028 Silves
Portugal
+351-282 440 700
+351-282 440 709
qdf@qdf.pt
http://www.qdf.pt

  Rum?nien
Danube Delta Biodiversity Project   ID: 5144-303

Edmund Ballon
Danube Delta Biosphere Reserve Authority
Information & Education Department
Visitor Centres
Information and Ecological Education Centre
Portului Street 34A
Tulcea
Phone: +4 240 518945
Fax: +4 240 518975
arbdd@ddbra.ro
http://www.ddbra.ro

  Russland
Forest Protection and Environmental Education in Kamchatka   ID: 5145-304

Vitali Menschikow
World Wide Fund for Nature
Nikoloyamskaya st.19 building 3
109240 Moscow
Phone+7 495 727 09 39
Fax: +7 495 727 09 38
russia@wwf.ru
http://www.wwf.ru/

  Schweden
Environmental Demands on Purchasing   ID: 5152-318

Lisa Sundell / Gunilla Fransson Bangura
Lundby Mobility Centre
Norra Skeppspromenaden 16
417 63 G?teborg
Phone: +46 31-23 04 30,
Fax: +46 31-23 93 50
info@visionlundby.goteborg.se
http://www.visionlundby.goteborg.se

The Natural Step   ID: 5152-319

Agneta Wannerstr?m / Anders Johnsson
Det Naturliga Steget
Garvargatan 9C
112 21 STOCKHOLM
Phone: +46-8-789 29 00
Phone: +46 8-789 29 04 (Anders Johnsson)
Fax: +46-8-789 29 39
info@detnaturligasteget.se
http://www.detnaturligasteget.se

PoleStar   ID: 5152-320

Arno Rosemarin
Stockholm Environment Institute
Box 2142
10314 Stockholm
Sweden
+46 8 674 7430
+46 8 723 0348
arno.rosmann@sei.se
http://www.sei.se/

  Schweiz
Agenda 21 for Vevey   ID: 5153-321

Michel Bloch
Ville de Vevey
Grande Place 5
1800 Vevey Switzerland
+41 21 925 5363
+41 21 925 5359
agenda21@vevey.ch
http://www.vevey.ch

Ecology and Public Construction Works   ID: 5153-322

Bruno M. Noth
Federal Construction Office, AC1
Boulevard de Grancy 37
1006 Lausanne Switzerland
+41 21 614 7060
+41 21 614 7015
brunonoth@admin.afb.ch

Green Roof for Europe   ID: 5153-323

Susanna Trucchia
Alp Action - Fondation de Bellerive
C.P. 3006
1211 Geneva 3 Switzerland
+41 22 34 63 800/346 8866
+41 22 34 79 159
bellrive@gestonic.ch

Aga Khan Foundation (AKF)   ID: 5153-324
1-3 Avenue de la Paix
P.O. Box 2369
1211 Gen?ve 2
Phone: +41 22 909 7200
Fax: +41 22 909 7291
akfgva@atge.automail.com
http://www.akdn.org

Kompogas - Energy from Biodegradable Waste   ID: 5153-325

R. Leisner
Kompogas AG
Flughofstrasse 54
CH-8152 Glattbrugg
Phone: +41 44 809 77 77
Fax: +41 44 809 77 00
info@kompogas.ch
http://www.kogas.ch

Modern Management of Mobility (Z?richer Verkehrsverbund)   ID: 5153-326

Helmut Maier
Z?richer Verkehrsverbund
Hofwiesenstra?e 370
8090 Z?rich Switzerland
+41 1 311 3250
+41 1 313 0018
contact@zvv.ch
http://www.zvv.ch

Climatex Lifecycle Product Re-design for Nature   ID: 5153-327

Albin K?lin / Ivo Forster
Rohner Textil AG
9435 Heerbrugg Switzerland
+41 71 722 2218
+41 71 722 7152
info@climatex.com
http://www.rohnertextiles.com

Promoting International Health   ID: 5153-328

Thomas Schwarz
Medicus Mundi Schweiz (MMS)
Murbacherstr. 34
4013 Basel Switzerland
+41 61 3831 810
+41 61 38318
info@medicusmundi.ch
http://www.medicusmundi.ch/

Solar Energy Supply for Payerne - Flight Simulator   ID: 5153-329

Paul Baechler
OFMAC
Projectkmanagement 395
Kasernenstrasse 7
3003 Bern Switzerland
+41 31 323 7742
+41 31 323 7979

Timber using Power-plant   ID: 5153-330

Bernard Anz?vui
OFMAC
Gestion de projets Suisse romande
Boulevard de Grancy 37
1006 Lausanne Switzerland
+41 21 614 7060
+41 21 614 7016
bernard.anzevui@armasuisse.ch

  Serbien
Women in Black - a Peace Initiative in the Balkans   ID: 5155-388

Stascha Zajevich
Women in Black
Jug Bojdanova 18/5
11000 Belgrad
FR Yugoslavia
+381 11 623 225
+381 11 623 225
stasazen@eunet.yu

  Slowakei
Continuing Education and Public Relations for Women   ID: 5160-308

Jana Cvika (Jana Juranova)
ASPEKT
Aspekt, m?tna 38
811 07 Bratislava
P.O. Box 122
81499 Bratislava1
Slovakia
Phone: +421 2 5249 1639
Phone: +421 2 5262 4621
aspekt@aspekt.sk
http://www.aspekt.sk

  Spanien
Project 2001 - Trail National Park   ID: 5164-314

Eduardo de Miguel
2001 Fundaci?n
Capit?n Haya 23, esc. 2
No. 9 puerta 2
28020 Madrid Spain
+34 91 5569390
+34 91 5569895
edemiguel@fundacionglobalnature.org
http://www.fundacionglobalnature.org

Wind-Diesel System for Water and Electricity Supply, Fuerteventura   ID: 5164-315

Julieta C. Schallenberg
Instituto Tecnol?gico de Canarias S.A.
C/Cebri?n no. 3
Planta 5a
35003 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Spain
+34 928 457 090
+34 928 457 088
itc@itccanarias.org
http://www.itccanarias.org

  Tschechien
Project of Cross-border Cooperation   ID: 5183-106

Ing. Ivo Susicky / V?clav Ackermann
Severoceska Vodarenska Spolecnost a.s.
Prazska 34
46031 Liberec 1 Czech Republic
+420 482 711 079
Fax: +420 482 711 073
vaclav.ackermann@svs.cz
http://www.svs.cz

  Ukraine
Danube Delta Biodiversity Project   ID: 5190-368

L. Protsenko
Interecocentre
2, Tereshchenkivska str.
252601 Kiev 4
GPS
Ukraine
+380 44 235 7062/235 7374
+380 44 235 7062/225 7374
intereco@post.com.ua

  Vereinigtes K?nigreich Gro?britannien und Nordirland
Broadnet   ID: 5197-358

Prof. Dr. Steve Moyneux / Martin Bucknell
University of Wolverhampton
Wolverhampton Science Park
WV10 9RU
Wolverhampton
United Kingdom
+44 1902 824 023
+44 1902 824 005
martin.bucknell@wlv.ac.uk
http://www.wolverhamptonsp.co.uk/

Environmental Information Systems for Sustainable Development   ID: 5197-359

Dr. Chris Sear
Natural Resources Institute
University of Greenwich
Central Avenue
ME4 4TB Chatham
Kent
United Kingdom
+44 1634 883 105
+44 1634 883 232
C.B.Sear@gre.ac.uk
http://www.nri.org

Food Security for the 21st Century   ID: 5197-360

Prof. Chris Haines
Natural Resources Institute
University of Greenwich
Central Avenue
Chatham Maritime, Chatham
Kent ME4 4TB
United Kingdom
+44 1634 883 297
+44 1634 883 386
C.P.Haines@gre.ac.uk
http://www.nri.org

Headstart Transport Awareness Campaign   ID: 5197-361

Tony Ciaburro
Hampshire County Council
The Castle
Winchester
SO23 8UD
United Kingdom
+44 1962 846 891
+44 1962 847 055
http://www.hants.gov.uk/

Healthy Sheffield   ID: 5197-362

Gary McGrogan
Healthy Sheffield
Sheffield City Council
Block 1
2210 Carbrook Hall Road
Carbrook
Sheffield S1 1EN United Kingdom
+44 114 273 5868
+44 114 271 1101
http://www.sheffield.nhs.uk/

London Lakes Rehabilitation   ID: 5197-363

M. Wilkinson / Jennifer Ullmann
Wandsworth
Wandsworth Borough Council
Leisure and Amenity Services Dept.
The Town Hall
Wandsworth High Street
London SW18 2PU United Kingdom
+44 20 8871 7530
jullman@wandsworth.gov.uk
http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk

Organic Gardening, Farming and Food   ID: 5197-364

Alan Gear
The Henry Doubleday Research Association
Ryton Organic Gardens
CV8 3LG Coventry
United Kingdom
+44 24 7630 3517
+44 24 7663 9229
enquiry@gardenorganic.org.uk
http://www.gardenorganic.org.uk/

PATH (London) Ltd.   ID: 5197-365

Path National Ltd / Paul Butler (director)
Cotswold House
Meridian Gate
219 Marsh Wall
London E14 9PD
+44 20 7001 2000
+44 20 7001 2001
generalinfo@pathuk.co.uk
http://www.pathuk.co.uk

Saving Animals from Extinction - SAFE   ID: 5197-366

Dr. Mark Stanley
Jersey Wildlife Preservation Trust
Les Augr?s Manor
La Profonde Rue
Trinity
Jersey JE3 5BP
Channel Islands United Kingdom
+44 1534 860000
+44 1534 860001
info@durrellwildlife.org
http://www.durrellwildlife.org/

The Big Issue   ID: 5197-367

Tessa Swithinbank
The Big Issue Foundation
1-5 Wandsworth Road
Vauxhall
London
SW8 2LN
+44 20 7526 3200
+44 20 7526 3201
http://www.bigissue.com/